Sold2024Alphabet Animal Puzzle Toy by Imagine Play, NibImagine Play animal Alphabet wooden Puzzle, painted vibrant colors. Each puzzle piece is a different animal with a letter of the alphabet. Dolphin, Bear, Giraffe, Unicorn, etc. In a wooden shadow boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian ABC Picture Puzzles & AnimalsVictorian Toy Group - 1) Alphabet Picture Puzzle Strips - approximately 65 cardboard strips with letters and animals, some strips with more letters than others, missing letter s, incomplete. 7" L x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Animal Play Toys, Wood Blocks, HKLarge lot of vintage toys. Many are marked Made in Hong Kong. All come in a round lavender storage box. 3 Colorful plastic dune jeeps ( 3.5 x 2.5 in.) , large hand crafted wood camel, 8 in. Ht x 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Play smart NIB puzzle roll up and homestead pillow dollPlay smart NIB puzzle roll up and homestead pillow dollSee Sold Price
Sold2022McFarlane Toys Play Makers Derek Jeter Figure NIBMcFarlane Toys Play Makers Derek Jeter Figure NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ERTL DELUXE IH FARM TOY PLAY SETNIB IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING WITH CONDITION ISSUES SHOWING ONLY TO PACKAGING BLUEPRINT REPLICA SETSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GAME, TOY, AND PUZZLE GROUPINGItems include animal puzzles, sewing projects, picture blocks,space and animal games. Dimensions: (Largest) H 1.25" x W 12" x D 5.25" Condition: All items show their age from frequent use and age. GamSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: VARIOUS AUBURN RUBBER TOY PLAY SET TYPE TOYS.All in original boxes. First is a Noah's Ark No. 960, still sealed with animals inside, box with some creasing and wear. The second is a farm implement set with vehicles, with poke hole through top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Toy and Gum AssortmentBoxed Toy and Gum Assortment Over (75) 1960s-1970s items including approximately (60) Brabo 'Play Flixies' bendable figurines in unopened original packaging; (8) 'Rotor Action Puzzle' toys in originalSee Sold Price
SoldToy Puzzles and Games (8), set of 5 circus animal theme puzzles, Uncle WiggToy Puzzles and Games (8), set of 5 circus animal theme puzzles, Uncle Wiggily's Airplane Game & an unopened Iowa State Fairopoly, Fair to Exc cond, largest 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children'sA Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children's Learning Toys Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising thirteen Alphie's zoo animal alphabet blocks labeled Pat. Dec 5, 1916/ Copr. G.W.B. 19 to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A-Team Action Corvette Play Set w/"FACE" NIBrated 9, toy 10"L., the plastic toy has never been out of the box, box has good color and shine has light wear, is made by Gallob, in Hong Kong, dated 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animalsToy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animals & accessories, litho on tin & plastic, together w/framed ad cut, fairly complete, mostly Exc cond, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney E-I-Oh! Mickey Mouse, Interactive Plush ToyDisney E-I-Oh! Mickey Mouse, Interactive Plush Toy. Sings "Old MacDonald" and Plays “What Animal Sound is That?” Game. Requires four AA batteries (not included). Push on the left bootSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Naughty Naughty Pets ToyNIB Naughty Naughty Pets. 3 plush animals in box. Surface wear to box consistent with age and use. Box measures 7.5 x 8 inches. Vintage toys, plush toys, new in box naughty naughty pets, scary storiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Toys and Games Lite-Brite Play-Doh Jump Rope,Lot of Toys and Games Lite-Brite Play-Doh Fun Factory, Jump Rope, Automatic Bead Threader, Jigsaw Puzzle, Phase 10, magnetic Games, etc.See Sold Price
Sold201816 Polly Pockets NIB Incl Funtime Clock PlaysetDESCRIPTION: Sixteen Polly Pockets new in box. Manufactured circa 1989-1991 by Bluebird Toys. Includes two 5135 Jewelry Box Play-Sets, 8156 Polly's Bath Time Ring and Ring Case, 8214 Midge's Bed TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF CHILDREN'S TOYSINCLUDING: PAINTED LEAD SOLDIERS (TALLEST 3 1/4" H.), MECHANICAL HOCKEY PLAY IN BOX (MADE IN JAPAN, NIB), CRANK MUSIC BOX AND MORE. Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction GalleSee Sold Price
SoldApprox. 70+ pcs Vintage Children's Toys Assortment. Tyco Tickle Me Elmo, NIB, Not Working. See pi...70+ pcs Vintage Children's Toys Assortment. Includes such items as Tickle Me Elmo, NIB. Sesame Street Plastic Snap Together Alphabet. Snoopy Plush Doll. Mickey Mouse Plush Doll. Many wooden toys, 3 leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of vintage toys/games including: A VictorianGrouping of vintage toys/games including: A Victorian block puzzle in original box with 5 original lithographed papers showing 5 of the children in play designs of the assembled puzzle (the 6th is actSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Vintage Child's Hardwood Puzzles3 Vintage Child's Hardwood Puzzles including; Little Red Riding Hood, Animals and The Three Little Pigs, all by Connor Toys, pieces all there 8 3/4" x 12" each Condition; some wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Campents Block PuzzleChasseurs Alpines, Polo Players, Bear Stealing Picnic, Children at Sea and Animal Savants. French. Circa 1900. Box measures 15 x 11 x 2 1/2 inches. 48 Pieces. With original box. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney E-I-Oh! Mickey Mouse, Interactive Plush Toy$1
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 Mattel DC Justice League Superman & Batman Action Figures NIB Toy Biz Unopened$10(1 bid)
335 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONFIGURINE TOY Batman Sideshow Exclusive Scale Figure NIB$70(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)B. Makowsky Animal Print and Leather Tote/Purse$50
334 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONDC TOY FIGURINE Direct Dark Knight Strikes Frank Miller Design LE NIB$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50