SoldLalique-style 'Sauterelles' Glass Vase, original design 1913, clear and frosted glass with green...Lalique-style 'Sauterelles' Glass Vase, original design 1913, clear and frosted glass with green and blue staining, ht. 10 3/4, dia. 9 1/2 in. Literature: See Marcilhac number 888, p. 414. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021VERLYS MANDARIN ART GLASS VASE SIGNEDMolded clear and frosted glass vase with stylized Oriental images in deep relief on a small foot with key fret design, engraved "Verlys" to bottom of vase. Lalique style French frosted glass. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Style Miniature Neo Classical Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique-style vase featuring a frosted and clear neo-classical design depicting nymphs among flowers and foliage in high relief. Piece is embellished with a multi-faceted foot. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique Opalescent Clear & Frosted Glass VaseRene Lalique clear and frosted opalescent glass vase in the Biskra pattern, with teal green patina, model #1078, design circa 1932, signed on base twice with acid etched block signature "R. Lalique FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Green & Clear Tanega VaseLarge Lalique Tanega vase, urn form clear glass vase with applied and raised green leaf design. Retains the original Lalique label to lower body, etched signature on the base edge, underside of base wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Silver Overlay Art Glass Green Vases & BowlPair Silver Overlay Art Glass Green Vases & Bowl in the Lalique Style. Bowl features 3 frosted glass, spread-wing birds around the clear bowl. Bowl measures 4.5 x 10 inches, while vases are 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique signed Filicaria Vase with Box Made in FranceLalique in the Green/Gray color. The vase has a pillow shape in clear and frosted glass, decorated on both sides with fern leaves..The vase stands 4 1/2" high.The piece has it's original clear stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Lalique Glass PiecesTwo Lalique glass pieces, including: "vibration" box of clear coloration with frosted elements; together with vase "filicaria" of olive green coloration exhibiting foliate designs; eacSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sauterelles" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Sauterelles" vase, France, des. 1912 M p. 414, no. 888 Clear and frosted glass with blue patina Spurious mark 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Antinea Crystal VaseLalique Antinea Crystal Vase, clear glass with frosted green female figures with flowing hair, Lalique France signature to bottom of one foot. Size: 8.5" H x 10.5" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Saghir" crystal vase.Lalique "Saghir" crystal vase.Clear glass with frosted green dolphins that wrap around the shoulder on each side. Height 7 3/4 inches.Diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202321032: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Venise Vase in OLalique Clear and Frosted Glass Venise Vase in Original Box, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 6-3/8 x 8-1/4 x 3 inches (16.1 x 21.0 x 7.6 cm) HID03101See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Style Glass Grasshopper VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique style glass vase featuring foliage and insect designs against a frosted, purple background. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" W: 4.75" L: 8" Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards VaseR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards Vase with GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913 Clear glass, frosted and polished, with sepia staining. 25cm high Wheel cut LALIQUE signature. Footnotes: Literature Félix MSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS 'PERDRIX' PARTRIDGE PLATEAU TRAYFrench Lalique clear and frosted glass "Perdrix" plateau/ tray, original design by Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003), depicting partridge birds and foliate motifs in relief,See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ronces" vase, green glassLALIQUE "Ronces" vase, France, des. 1921 M p. 427, no. 946 Clear and frosted green glass with white patina Molded R. LALIQUE, etched Lalique 9 1/8" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Antinea" Crystal VaseLalique "Antinea" Crystal Vase, Clear glass vase with frosted green figures at base. Signed with etched signature on bottom. Good condition. Measures 8-1/4" H x 10-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Elizabeth Bird & Flora Vase.Elizabeth Bird & Flora French Crystal Lalique Vase. Beautiful glass vase with Elizabeth design. Large stemmed cup shape adorned with robin birds and flora motifs. Stunning frosted to clear glass finisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lalique 'Atossa' Vase.A Lalique 'Atossa' Vase. Clear and frosted amber glass vase bears original "Cristal Lalique Paris" sticker. Underside is signed "Lalique, France". Shape number 12291 Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique St. Could Acanthus Leaf VaseLalique frosted & clear glass footed vase with acanthus leaf design on either side. Marked underneath Lalique France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Lalique France Art Glass Vase Tanzania Signed with BoxLalique France Art Glass Vase Tanzania. Clear frosted glass base decorated with zebras around the center. Lalique label, underside marked Lalique France 1611. With original box Weight Approx., Vase: 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique style glass vase with frosted panelsLalique style glass vase with frosted panels, 20th c., tree branch design, unmarked, 8.25"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTORIAN CASED SATIN GLASS VASES(2) antique Victorian Thomas Webb-style cased satin glass vases in peach/light pink tones with clear, frosted glass handles. Including one larger with painted leaf design, ruffled rim, and zig-zag desSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsElegant Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase with Stylized Rose Design, Lalique Style$20
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass Sculpture VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Clear Frosted Glass ' Head Horse ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Clear Frosted Glass ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.Hoffmann$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Collectible Perfume Bottle Clear Frosted Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$285