SoldPlaster Statue of a Reading Female Figure After Emile ChatroussePlaster Statue of a Reading Female Figure After Emile Chatrousse Size 24" x 14" x 14" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or emailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Standing Woman SculpturePainted plaster statue of a costumed female figure, possibly Moorish. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, Florida. Built in 1925.Size: 12 x 11 x 40 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Glickman 1906-1981 Modernist Female StatueMaurice Glickman (American, 1906-1981). Original Modernist terracotta sculpture depicting a female figure reading a book. Signed on the base. Good condition with mild wear and minor areas of finish loSee Sold Price
2021Emile Brouchon Bronze SculptureStanding 33 1/2" Tall, this Brouchon Bronze, Crowning of Genius Emile Brouchon (French, 1806-1895) gilded Spelter statue depicting a female and male figure. Finished in a slight dore patina. With fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Emile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895) gilded bronze statue depicting a female and male figure. Finished in a slight dore patina, signed on the lower left. With frontal bottom plaque "1st PrixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bisque Plaster Lamps and Female FigurePair of bisque plaster lamps, as classical female statues mounted on wood bases, with crystal finials, together with a bisque plaster sculpture of a woman. [Overall (lamps) 29 1/4 inches high]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATRIOTIC PLASTER STATUES BY SCULPTOR JOHN ROGERSPATRIOTIC PLASTER STATUES BY SCULPTOR JOHN ROGERS Pair of painted plaster figures by sculptor John Rogers. Included is: :THE WOUNDED SCOUT A FRIEND IN THE SWAMP", the reverse reading: "Patented June 2See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF 3 STATUESTwo molded plastic cast female figures and plaster cast male and female kissing. Dimensions: (Largest) H 17" x D 5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cypriot Style Polychrome Plaster Female FigureCypriot Style Polychrome Plaster Female Figure 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blanc De Chine Guanyin StatueChina, blanc de chine Guanyin statue, female figure in relaxed, seated position, wearing loosely draped robes, pierced decoration around base with incised mark on back. Height 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN FERTILITY STATUEWOODEN FERTILITY STATUE Female figure with bents arms. 8" Shipping: Shipping and handling in the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Painted Athletic Plaster FiguresPair of French sporting painted plaster female figures. Weight lifter and tennis. Circa 1925. Each with brass or metal plaque. H 11-3/4" and 13". CONDITION: Original paint. Very minor chips. Please coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sandstone Statue, Headless Female FigureAntique Sandstone Statue, Headless Female Figure, India. Size: 16" x 7.25" x 3.75" (41 x 18 x 10 cm). Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Life Size Plaster Greek Female Figure with UrnA life-size figure of a mythological Greek / Greco Roman female beauty. Painted plaster figure wearing a draped robe and holding an urn in her right hand. Measures approximately 62" high and 18" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Life Size Plaster Greek Female FigureA life-size figure of a mythological Greek / Greco Roman female beauty. Painted plaster figure wearing a draped robe and holding the hem of her gown in her right hand. Measures approximately 62" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Guanyin StatueChina, antique Lungquan Yao Guanyin statue, standing female figure holding a medicine urn, wearing highly decorated robes with necklaces and headdress. Height 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze BuddhaChina, 19th C., bronze Buddha statue, seated female figure with many arms holding various items, wearing a high elaborate headdress on a lotus blossom base with flames. Height 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Carved Pink Rose Quartz Statue LampsPair of Chinese lamps. Features hand carved rose quartz statues of female figure Kwan Yin. Mounted on filigree cared rosewood stands and further converted into boudoir lamps. Figurines Measure 8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Quartz and Amber BuddhaChina, quartz Buddha statue of female figure draped in robes with a light purple color at the bottom rising to transparent and small amber Buddha in seated position. Biggest Height 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Sculpture of a Woman Washing Her HairMarble Sculpture of a Woman Washing her Hair over a basin, unsigned. 5.25" H x 6.25" W x 2.25" D. Keywords: Statue, Art, Female figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Stone Guanyin StatueChina, stone Guanyin statue, female standing figure in elaborate robes on double layer base. Height 37 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cycladic Manner Plaster Sculpture of Female FigureCycladic manner carved plaster sculpture of female figure, the overall elongated silhouette with features gently rendered, the body sculpted with arms folded right below left beneath the rounded breasSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUBA female figure statue sculpture Congo African Tribal Art 1701CONGO DRC LUBA female figure Typical of the Eastern Luba The arms and torso are surprisingly long, and his sulky pout is irresistible. A statue with very similar architecture is published in Bacquart,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue of a Graceful Female Figure on Marble Base Edition: 1/100$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Collett Seated Female Figure with Cup Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 14"$550
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMale Torso w/ Female Figure Inside Surreal Abstract Bronze Statue$800