Sold'Abracadabra Ein Zauberkaften für die Jugend'. Magic set. Germany. 1940-1950.Description EN'Abracadabra Ein Zauberkaften für die Jugend'. Magic set. Germany. 1940-1950.Beschrijving NL'Abracadabra Ein Zauberkaften für die Jugend'. Magiedoos. Duitsland. 1940-1950.See Sold Price
SoldMagic set. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Description ENMagic set. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Beschrijving NLMagiedoos. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Description FRBoîte de magie. Magie Germany. 1940-1950. Size 25.5 x 37.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for EightBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for Eight made in Germany, circa 1970s, Rosenthal studio-line, (63) piece set to include: (8) large dinner plates (11 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IC non-standard OutfitSehr schönes, rares Set einer originalen Leica IC Ausrüstung ohne Nullabstimmung. Diese Ausführung wurde nur ein Jahr lang angeboten und die allermeisten dieser Kameras und Objektive wurden wohl spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950)Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950) Inflammatory Essays (Set of 20), 1979-1982 Suite of 20 lithographs Unsigned as issued Provenance: Documenta 7 Exhibition, Kassel, Germany by present/original owner iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
Sold2018McCartney, Harrison and Starr Signed Superior AcousticSigned by Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr. 1940-1950's Vintage Superior Blonde AcousticSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAEGER LECOULTRE for HERMES travel clockA vintage JAEGER LECOULTRE for HERMES brass desk clock with arabic numerals, circa 1940/1950. Approximate measurements: 3"H x 2 1/4"W or 7.5cm H x 5.7cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, GOLD BAND CIRCA 1940 SET OF 9CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, GOLD BAND CIRCA 1940 SET OF 9, H 6.75", DIA 3.5" Wide gold band, also gold edge on foot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hiroshi Yoshida Collection Inland Sea Series.Hiroshi Yoshida, (Japanese, 1876 – 1950), Set of six posthumous double Oban woodblock prints, dated 1926 from the Inland Sea Series. Including: "Sailing Boats – Morning", "Sailing Boats – ForenoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early Traveling Vanity in Original CaseRare Early Traveling Vanity in Original Fitted Leather Case. Signed. Complete is Set. c.1940. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Signs of Use. Dimensions: Case-14.5" x 10.5" x 6.5". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 Leaf #79 Jackie Robinson PSA 5PSA # 79235694From the Toledo collection, an original single owner collection of 1940's and 1950's sport cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Viljakoristamine. 1955. Õli. Pruun papp. 34.7 x 49.9 cm. Laad on veel detailideni viimistletud nagu 1940.aastate lõpu-1950.aastate alguse töödes – osalt teema pärast. V&See Sold Price
Sold2021Magic The Gathering. Complete Set. International.International Set in original box with one card graded. Box includes 362 cards plus 1 Graded Black Lotus R A 1993 Collector's Edition. 7.5 Near Mint+.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Rosenthal Germany Jane Osborn Smith VasesSet of 3 Rosenthal Germany Jane Osborn Smith Vases. Large (numbered 4076/24) H9.5", Medium H8", L6.25" Good vintage condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairsdesigned 1950, executed 1976for Carl Hansen...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairs designed 1950, executed 1976 for Carl Hansen & Son, oak, cord, each with firm's labels on underside and with impressed serial number height 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20221993 Magic the Gathering MTG Beta Complete SetOffered is a complete Magic the Gathering "Beta" card set. This is the second set for MTG with a print run of only 3,200 rare cards. Set is complete with 302 black bordered cards. There are 6 cards whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin.Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin. c. 1920's - 1950's. Not signed. Mixed media and paint collage on cardboard. Excellent condition. Image is 25.5" w x 30". Frame is 33.5" w x 38" h. Masterpiece eSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Jean-Michel Frank, StoolsIn the manner of Jean-Michel Frank Stools, set of three France, c. 1940upholstery, oak 19 h × 20 w × 16 d in (48 × 51 × 41 cm) This work will ship from RagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #1834 Scots Guards in steel helmetsat the slope with officer, in original Armies of the World box, Unlisted set, Ex Rolak collection, band (1940) Very rare, Good, Box good (8 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2022Magic the Gathering Antiquities Sealed Booster BoxOffered is a Sealed, Magic the Gathering (MTG) "Antiquities" Expansion Set Booster Box (WOC6502). Released in 1994. Includes 60 packs, with 8 cards per pack. Produced by Wizards of the Coast. Box showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magic the Gathering Legends Sealed Booster BoxOffered is a Sealed, Magic the Gathering (MTG) "Legends" Expansion Set Booster Box (WOC6503). Released in 1994. Includes 36 packs, with 15 cards per pack. Produced by Wizards of the Coast. Box shows lSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed: "I still do not believe that God plays dice"$10,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 Secret Out MAGIC Magician Secrets Card Tricks Wiljalba Frikell Conjuring$46(2 bids)