Sold2024Lot of Ceramic Chess Pieces (complete set with 1 extra)Lot of Ceramic Chess Pieces (complete set with 1 extra)See Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Revival Chess Game SetComplete chess game set with wood board and (32) thirty-two Medieval themed hand painted ceramic chess pieces in blue and red tones. Board: 1" H x 15" W x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHESS SET AND EXTRA PIECES, UNCOUNTED LOTROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHESS SET AND EXTRA PIECES, UNCOUNTED LOT, one full set with oak board, and a nearly complete second set of pieces. Accompanying note reads "This chess seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotring 3 Piece Art Pen Set With ExtrasThe highlight of this lot is the three piece Rotring Art Pen set. The fountain pens appear to have never been inked and are complete with their original packaging. This set has a 1.1, 1.5, and a 1.9 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of white and black chess pieces (complete set)Lot of white and black chess pieces (complete set)See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Pearlescent Ceramic Scioto Chess Piece Set1979 Pearlescent Ceramic Scioto Chess Piece Set. Largest Approximately 6.75H x 2.375W x 1.75D in. Smallest Approximately 4.50H x 1.1875W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Donald Duck Picnic Tin Tea Set by Ohio Art.(Ohio Art, c.1938) A collection of (18) tin lithographic dishes featuring Walt Disney's Donald Duck and friends by Ohio Art. This represents a complete set with extra pieces. Among the lot are (6) cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant lot of 1975 Topps Wanted stickers & puzzlesGreat lot includes (2) Complete 42 sticker sets, 1 complete 9 card puzzle, 110 extra stickers and 18 extra puzzles. Overall Great condition lot, ranging from Ex to Nrmt/Mt with most being at least ExmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (2) 1999 McDonald's x Beanie Babies Complete 4 Bear Sets W/ 1 Extra Maple BearLot of (2) 1999 McDonald's x Beanie Babies Complete 4 Bear Sets W/ 1 Extra Maple BearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #2095 French Foreign LegionFrench Foreign Legion in Action. Complete 12 piece set circa 1960, 2 extra machine gunners & 1 extra lying firing. 15 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Travel Chess/ Backgammon Board Set 34Vintage magnetic wood chess board and backgammon board, complete set of black chess pieces with extra horses, missing 2 white pawn pieces. Board measures 11 x 11 when open. 11 x 5.5 x 2 in when closedSee Sold Price
Sold201730 piece dishware lot30 piece dishware including plates, bowls, cups, saucers. Marked on bottom Royal, bouquet pattern. Chips on rims. Complete set. Platter measures 11 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved Chess SetArtist Unknown Wood carved chess set with complete set of pieces Chess pieces are carved in African-style figures Board Dimensions: 10.5 H x 10.5 W x 1 D in All proceeds from our auctions support theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 Assorted Porcelain CeramicsLot 6 Assorted Porcelain Ceramics. 1 JAY 3 piece oil and vinegar set with holding tray, 1 Judaica pedestal cup vessels with leafy branch design and Hebrew text in gold toned metallic paint details, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of Decorative ItemsGroup Lot of Decorative Items including Hand Carved Wooden Chess Set - Complete - Some pieces AS-IS, Pair of Hollow Brass Candlesticks, (2) Decorative Vanity Mirrors - One missing screw, Decorative ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Malachite & Marble Game / Chess BoardAntique malachite and marble game / chess board. Complete set with 32 pieces. 11 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Antique Game Pieces, German & MoreLot Antique Game Pieces. Foldable chess board, collage pieces, an auto bridge game with directions and other miscellaneous fame cards included. Evident loss to game pieces, not all sets complete. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brutalist Metal Chess Set w/ BoardDescription: This lot includes a brutalist style chess set with wooden board. Set is complete and pieces are unmarked. Appears to be vintage 20th century in age, See photos for details. Condition: ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand-Carved Chess Set, Circa 1900'sHand Carved Chess Set With Wood Box Early 1900’s hand carved complete chess set. Natural and red dye carved chess pieces. Dimension: 1”- 1.7” Condition: good, appropriate for age and use. The crSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Topps Funny Valentines Large LotTtremendous lot that includes 1 Complete Series I set and 220+ Extra Cards. Very colorful cards that are mostly Vg/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Checkers Set Mid 20th CenturyWooden Checkers Set. Mid 20th C. Hardwood. 1/4"H X 1 1/4" Diam (each). Complete set, each piece with carved design both sides. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022A complete Ming ceramic Chinese chess setH: 0.3 in. (0.8 cm) D: 1.3 in. (3.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20158 ANTIQUE MEISSEN TEACUP & SAUCER SETSA lot of 8 Meissen German porcelain tea cup and saucer sets. Also includes 1 extra saucer (19 pieces in total). Has raised floral and lattice design with gilt accenting. Each with crossed swords marksSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of Assorted Delft Blue Ceramics - Lot 1$25(1 bid)
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsRondelay Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10