Sold2021Ruth ZUCKERMAN: "Seated Woman" - SculptureRosso Francia marble sculpture titled "Seated Woman", by Ruth Victor ("RuZu" Zuckerman, (American, 1923-1996), on a verde serpentine marble base. [Figure: 11 1/2" H x 12" W x 5" D; Base: 14" W x 8" D]See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American. Watercolor. Measure 11 1/2"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. Joseph HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Blackware Native American Indian Wedding Jar, early 20th century 10 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W xSanta Clara Blackware Native American Indian Wedding Jar, early 20th century 10 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero AVERSA: Young Girl and Boy - 2 Oil PaintingsOil on board portrait of a young girl and a boy, seated, signed on back "Piero Aversa" (Italian/American, 1928-1990) [Art: 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 12" W]. Loss upper right and left onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 American Indian Carved Zuni Bear FetishLot of 6 American Indian Carved Stone Zuni Bear Fetish Figures. Sizes range 1 in. H x .5 in. W x 2 in. D to 3 in. H x 2.5 in. W x 5.5 in. D. Weight 1 lb. 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Mortimer Laurence (1865 - 1940) AmericanSydney Mortimer Laurence (1865 - 1940) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Alaskan landscape painting-Indian figure Name variants:See Sold Price
Sold2022Eustace Paul Ziegler (1881 - 1969) AmericanEustace Paul Ziegler (1881 - 1969) American Oil on Canvas Measure 8 3/4"in H x 11"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, figure, frontier genre, mural painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN ILLUSTRATION of MAHARAJAmixed media & gold leaf on paper h. 11-1/2 w. 8 in. overall: 17 x 12 1/2 in., framed 19th century or earlier, showing a regal figure holding sword and feather; subject identified on verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202311 Pcs Steuben Glass Incl. 8 Animal Figures11 pieces of Steuben glass sculptures includes Crystal American Eagle designed by Donald Pollard in 1975 (4.5"H x 5.5"L x 3.75"W). Clear crystal Armadillo (5"L x 2.5"H x 3.75"W). Seated Fox (4.5"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Scene - Gouache PaintingNative American scene, in gouache, signed illegibly. [Art: 11" H x 8" W; Frame: 23"H x 20" W]. Water damage to mat lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910Large Antique Southwestern American Indian Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910. Measures - 11"H x 8.5"W x 8.5"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Carved Soapstone Figural SculptureInuit carved soapstone sculpture depicting figure carrying sack, bearing sticker: "Canada Eskimo Art," incised inscription underside. 12" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Lladro Porcelain FigurinesGrouping of Two (2) Lladro Porcelain Figurines. Includes: "Spring Splendor" and "Off We Go". Signed and numbered. Tallest measures 12" H x 8" W, other measures 11-1/4" H x 7" W. Condition: One has losSee Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVED SOAPSTONE 2 DOLPHINS 11 1/2"H X 13"W X 6"DINUIT CARVED SOAPSTONE 2 DOLPHINS 11 1/2"H X 13"W X 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Native American Choctaw Rivercane Baskets,Two (2) Native American Choctaw rivercane baskets, one (1) double weave conical wastebasket form with dyed red and brown square and diamond band design to the body (12 3/8" H x 10 1/4" W) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Brass Seated Buddha Temple FigureAsian brass Buddha temple figure with black patinated curls, seated, holding a censer. [12" H x 8" W x 5 1/2" D]. Verdigris; patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on Paper of a Navajo Hopi Dancer by Richard GormanWatercolor on Paper of a Navajo Hopi Dancer by Richard Gorman. Frame size: 16 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 1" D. Sight size: 11" H x 8 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramic Tile Mounted as Bookends(lot of 2) Chinese glazed ceramic tiles, mounted as bookends, each with a Buddhist figure seated on a lotus pedestal, on a turquoise green ground, overall: 11"h x 8.5"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Bronze Figure of ShivaIn the dancing position, with snakes and flame. 12 1/2" H x 8" W. Condition: the figure has an insert piece on its foot but is lacking the mount; small spots of corrosion, dark patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseff of Hollywood LARGE brooch with Native AmericanJoseff of Hollywood LARGE brooch with Native American Indian central figure and 11 dangling chains. 6 1/2" H, 4 3/4" WSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$2,500
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American Indian$55(2 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSeductive Femme Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Mavchi - 8" x 8"$450
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20