SoldREDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941)Description française: REDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941) Sans titre - Voiliers ancrés Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: E.K. Redmore Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward King Redmore (UK,1860-1941) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward King Redmore (United Kingdom, 1860 - 1941) TITLE: Coastal Seascape with Boat MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One 1" long crack to lower edge. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hit King PETE ROSE Signed BaseballPeter Edward Rose (1941-), also known by his nickname "Charlie Hustle", is an American former professional baseball player and manager. Rose played in Major League Baseball (MLB) from 1963 to 1986, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & CoralSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & High Grade Coral | Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Coral Watch Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Edward King - "Weldon Sunset"Oil on canvas attributed Edward King entitled "Weldon Sunset" depicting a sunset landscape scene with a stream. Circa 1920. Has minor wear and has been relined. Measures approx. 26" t x 44" l x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo sterling & turquoise cuff bracelet, Edward KingNavajo sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet by Edward King, signed "E. King", interior dimension measures 2 1/4", height measures 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & CoralSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & High Grade Coral | Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Coral Watch Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Hunting Scenes, Edward KingEnglish, 19th/20th C..The Check, colored aquatint, copyright 1929 Derrydale Press NY, pencil signed lower left, toning and some waviness to paper, minor foxing, small water stain, good colors..plate 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward King Etching: Pennsylvania.Image 5.75 x 7.75 inches, pencil signed and dated 1923 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Fern PrintsWoodblocks Published 1856-60 by Groombridge and Sons, London for "Ferns: British and Exotic" by Edward Lowe. Illustrated by A.F. Lydon. Printed by Benjamin Fawcett. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024The Great South A Record Of Journeys by Edward King 1875The Great South A Record Of Journeys by Edward King 1875 Profusely Illustrated From Original Sketches by J. Wells Champney, American Publishing Company Condition bumped corners, cover faded and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 17 Antique Fern PrintsWoodblocks Published 1856-60 by Groombridge and Sons, London for "Ferns: British and Exotic" by Edward Lowe. Illustrated by A.F. Lydon. Printed by Benjamin Fawcett. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe, Edward 1860 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsWoodblock Published 1860, London for "Beautiful Leaved Plants, Being a Description of the Most Beautiful Leaved Plants in Cultivation in this Country" by Edward Joseph Lowe. Most plates printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916 Signed Henri Caron and inscribed indistinctly (lr); dated Novembre 1916 (ll) Oil on panel Sight 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (26.7 x 34.3 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVASHENRY LEON ROECKER, (AMERICAN, 1860-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 25", W 30", FLORAL STILL LIFE Signed lower right "M. Leon Roecker". Matted and framed. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, SagiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, FOREST LANDSCAPEHENRY ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1860-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1927, H 25", W 30", FOREST LANDSCAPE A 1927 oil on canvas by Henry Roecker. Depicting a vibrant forest landscape. Artist's signature to the lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB ALBERTS (GERMAN, 1860-1941) - landscape, oil onJACOB ALBERTS (GERMAN, 1860-1941) - landscape, oil on canvas, Signed lower right, set in gesso frame by JJ Gillespie, Pgh PA; Measures: 24''H x 38''W - Condition: Age appropriate wear ; All items soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5"Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5" | Possible self portrait. Signed center right. Dated 11.16.91. Frame 12" X 10.5". Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, RURAL LANDSCAPEHENRY ROECKER (AMERICAN 1860-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1918, H 25", W 30", RURAL LANDSCAPE Signed and dated in the lower right. Depicting a farm landscape in the summer. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. JamesSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON HRH Prince of Wales later King Edward VIII. By Nibs 1911$260
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift Boxed$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil Finish$10