Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso BarcelonaExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso – Drawings, Collages, Lithographs – Barcelona 1977. Country: Spain. Year: 1977. Artist: Pablo Picasso .Size (cm): 74.5x56. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Diaghilev Russian BalletsExhibition Advertising Poster – Diaghilev Russian Ballets 1909-1929 – Paris, 1977. Country: France. Year: 1977. Artist: painting Le Train Bleu (1924) by Pablo Picasso used as main imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020National Ballet Theatre - Art by Lancio (1953) 54.25" xAMERICAN NATIONAL BALLET THEATRE - ORIGINAL 1953 ITALIAN LB POSTER - LANCIO ART! Vintage Circa 1953 Italian Linen Backed Ballet Advertising poster (54 1/4" x 77") Poster has fold line touch ups, crossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olympia Sardanapale, French Ballet Adv. PosterOlympia Sardanapale, French Ballet Advertising Poster, Ateliers Chonbrac 'a Colombes, Seine [printers], late 19th C. Measure 49 1/2h x 35 1/4 Image, 51 1/2h x 37 1/4 Frame. Please carefully read our tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Pieces of ArtLot of 6 Pieces of Art including Poster, Asian Embroidery, Contemporary Advertising Poster, and More. Largest measures 29.5" tall x 21.5" wide. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashton Cigar Advertising Poster by Spencer ZahnSpencer Zahn (American, Philadelphia, contemporary). Ashton cigar advertising poster. Print on poster paper. Signed and numbered "26/100 Spencer Zahn" lower right. Near mint. Unframed sheet size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold20191984 London Coliseum "Giselle" Ballet Poster1984 London Coliseum "Giselle" Ballet Poster. This poster advertising the 1984 production of "Giselle" at the London Coliseum features art nouveau style art. Matted. Measures 36 inches x 24 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising ArtworkAdvertising Artwork Leonardo Blasko advertising artwork poster prints for Cleveland Ballet. 5 in white frames and 3 unframed. 3 prints are 1/1000 with pencil signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Bar...CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona. 1947. Postwar lithograph poster advertising the international fair in Spain; a large bust of Mercury appears over Placa d’EspanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Carrera Sunglasses PosterContemporary Carrera sunglasses advertising display poster, made to display in a eyeglass store, circa 1981 Carrera International Corporation, 25 1/2" high x 37 1/2" poster size, 26 1/2" high x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Mapplethorpe Ballet Poster, 1980Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) "Contemporary Ballet - NYC 1980 - City Center Nov. 25 through 30" poster - 1980 Approx. 22" x 14" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA PAVLOVA AND HER BALLET RUSSE POSTERRare advertising poster for 'Anna Pavlowa, the Incomparable, and Her Ballet Russe with Symphony Orchestra at the Syria Mosque Venue in Pittsburgh, Saturday Dec. 3.' Printed by Hegeman Printing, N.Y.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Villemot, Bernard (1911-1989). Orangina. Barcelona:Villemot, Bernard (1911-1989). Orangina. Barcelona: Cantin, ca. 1990s. Offset lithograph. Classic advertising poster in which an orange peel is repurposed as an umbrella. 38 ½ x 27 ¼”. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Pavlova, Swan Dance, Antique 1925 Ballet Shoe Advertisement PosterLarge genuine antique 1920s advertisement poster with world famous Russian ballerina. Anna Pavlova, "the Swan Dance", original 1920s chromolithographic advertising poster for the O'Sullivan's Rubber HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Drawings PicassoExhibition Advertising Poster – Drawings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1961. Country: Spain. Year: 1961. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 70x49.5. Very good condition, faint creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTROL MILITARY AIRPLANE ADVERTISING POSTERVintage Fournie Publishing Co. France 1940's Castrol Advertising Poster. Color Lithograph Depicting Military War Plane with Pilots. 23.50" x 32" Contemporary Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wade & Butcher Straight Razor Advertising PosterThis is a contemporary poster which shows a photo of a Wade & Butcher oversized display razor. It is framed behind glass. (Excellent). Framed: 28-1/4" x 20-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Elegance Through The Belt French BeltOriginal vintage fashion advertising poster - Elegance Through the Belt / L'Elegance Par la Ceinture - featuring a great ballet dancer style design depicting a man dancing with various types of beltsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Seed Company Framed Advertising Poster36" x 30". Shaker Seed Co. Mt. Lebanon, NY. Excellent condition. This is a contemporary reprint.See Sold Price
Sold2022REPRODUCTION MERCEDES-BENZ ADVERTISING POSTERContemporary lithograph reproduction after the original by Entwurf von Offelsmeyer Cucuel, with jumping skier and the slogan "Herrscher Uber Raum und Zeit" ("Rulers Over Space and Time"). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Sala GasparExhibition Advertising Poster – Paintings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona 1960. Country: Spain. Year: 1960. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 69.5x49.5. Very good condition, minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Advertising Poster Come Hither20x30 inches [approx.], issued post 1950. Tin end strips. The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vintage Chinese posters might look strange to contemporary WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Advertising Poster Gossage and Sons20x30 inches [approx.], issued post 1950. Tin end strips. The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vintage Chinese posters might look strange to contemporary WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Advertising Poster- Woman With a Fan20x30 inches [approx.], issued post 1950. Tin end strips. The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vintage Chinese posters might look strange to contemporary WesternSee Sold Price
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Saint 1996 original vinyl ceiling drop teaser advertising poster$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Philippe Sommer Poster for Huile D'Olives Hand Signed Limited Edition 2000$300
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesStar Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 vinyl movie theater advertising banner$400
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesLara Croft: Tomb Raider 2001 original vinyl advertising promotion movie banner$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel 1985 #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tommy Lee Edwards with$160
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising Poster$100
4 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240