Sold2024Pure Oil Co Clean Restrooms Metal Advertising Sign26" x 42", with some scratches and discoloration throughout, single sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiolene Motor Oil Flange SignA vintage 1920-30s "Tiolene Motor Oil" with arrow logo "The Pure Oil Co." flange metal sign_x000D_ The sign measures 20" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Oil Co No Smoking Advertising Signdiscoloration and staining throughout, 5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pure Motor Oil Clean Rest Rooms SignA vintage pure motor oil two sided porcelain restroom sign._x000D_ The sign measures 18" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiolene Motor Oil Pure Co. Metal Flange Sign.Tin flange sign has light overall wear. Marked The Novelty Art Co.Condition: (7.75).Dimensions:18" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Clean Restrooms Porcelain Advertising Sign24" x 24", has good color and gloss, and only a few small chips in the field as well as a little wear along the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL HOME CLEAN RESTROOMS TIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL BURST GRAPHIC.DST. A very scarce piece of Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Signage from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils advertising "Home Clean Rest Rooms". Sign shows a large Shell with light bursting graphic throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palm Cigars Metal Advertising SignPalm Cigars Metal Advertising Sign. Clean sign marked 'That Different Smoke!' and 3 for 5 cents. De Nobili Cigar Co of Long Island City. Rear properly marked Burdick Company Inc, N.Y. 19.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 42" DSP Pure Oil Service Station SignVintage double sided porcelain Pure Oil service station advertising sign. Marked " Reliance Adv. Co." Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, scratches, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2024"We Give" S&H Green Stamps Metal Advertising SignIt is double sided and marked Stout Sign Co. The display side is very nice with only light wear. The reverse has some staining and scratches. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Bread Embossed Metal Advertising SignIt has some rust staining and discoloration. 27.5" x 5.5". It is marked Parker Metal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Quaker State Outboard Oil Metal Advertising SignApproximately 17 1/2" x 23 1/2". Marked "Another Parker Metal Decorating Co. Sign by Evans-Baucom & Associates Massillon, Ohio". Typical scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Automobilia Signs & Plaques (4), "Pure-Pep" & "PureAutomobilia Signs & Plaques (4), "Pure-Pep" & "Pure Premium" porcelain on steel signs for Pure Oil Co., c.1950 & (2) "Retail Clerks Union" plaques w/embossed metal corners, VG cond, 12"H x 10"W & 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD OIL CLEAN REST ROOMS EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Scioto Sign Co., Kenton, Ohio. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Service Station "Clean Rest Rooms" Sign from Standard Oil shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merita Bread Embossed Advertising Metal SignIt has some rust spots and staining throughout. It is marked AM Sign Co. 44" x 21". There is a small patch in the back center of the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal STP Oil Advertising SignOverall decent sign some light surface rust. Measures: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signsSix (6) mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signs consisting of Doral Cigarettes, Weedol Motor Oil, Kools Cigarettes, Copenhagen Tobacco, larger Kools Cigarettes, Coca ColaSee Sold Price
Sold20247-Up Soda Advertising Metal Chalkboard Advertising SignIt is marked Stout Sign Co 66. There is some light wear and scratches with some fading to the chalkboard area. 26.75"x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE ENERGEE DIESEL FUEL #2 PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Clean Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from The Pure Oil Company advertising Energee Diesel Fuel. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showing no chipping in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Purol Gasoline Porcelain DSP Advertising Signhas 4 additional holes in the center, along with some light discoloration, 25.5" diameter, marked Reliance Advertising CoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFord Benzol "For All Cars" Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10