Sold2022Robert Courtright, Striped Bronze MaskROBERT COURTRIGHT (American, 1926-2012), Mask with White Stripes, bronze with plexiglass stand, (Approximate dimensions - mask: 6.5 x 5.5 x 3, plexiglass stand: 7 x 6 x 3.5 inches); signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Driskell, 1931-2020, Masks with LobeDavid Driskell1931-2020Masks with Lobe2004color woodcut print11 x 11 1/4 inchessigned and APSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Courtright Bronze MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012). Bronze mask, signed "Courtright" and numbered "2/8" on verso. [Mask: 10" Dia; Overall dimensions: 19" H x 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. From the Estate of Liz ClaiborSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Zuni Mask, 1982James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Zuni Mask, 1982 acrylic and mixed media on board. signed Havard 18 bottom right 29 x 22 1/2 in. (73.7 x 57.2cm) Provenance: The Artist. Acquired directly from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled Mask (Black and Red) 1988. Polished and painted bronze mask. Edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). Ht. 10 1/2 W 11 1/4 in. Anderson GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aztec Style Molded Ceramic Figural Planterplanter or pedestal with mask and arrow top molding, over molded square base set with figure and medallions, 20 x 16 x 16 in. Provenance: Merrin Gallery, New York, 1990; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
2024(3)pc FIGURAL BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE CLOCK SETLARGE 19thC FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE CLOCK WITH ALEXANDER THE GREAT SEATED ATOP CLOCK WITH MASKS , SHIELD & ARROWS WITH (Pr) FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED & GILT BRONZE WINGED VICTORY 4-LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) UntitledRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled 'Pink' Bronze Mask 1987. Bronze, edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. The estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Maitland Smith L-Shaped Fireplace Fenders.Pair Of Maitland Smith L-Shaped Fireplace Fenders.Leather lined tops and bottoms with gilt inlays. The bases having brass arrows intersecting with lion mask faces.20 x 20 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(23) U.S. SILVER PROOF SETS & MORECollection of (23) silver U.S coin proof sets dates 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Four PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1975Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1975, Robert Courtright (American , 1926–2012), cast bronze, signed and numbered 1/5 verso, "Verona Arte Contemp." tag verso, 20"dia Provenance: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
2016IMPORTANT QIANLONG BLUE AND WHITE ARROW VASEVERY FINE & Important QianLong Chinese porcelain arrow vase. of a globular body slightly squared shoulder, en-elongated neck with narrow opening, splayed base. Two animal mask flanked on shoulders. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 18TH C CELADON JADE FLAT ARROW VASEChinese, late 18th century, Qing dynasty. Carved from a pale celadon nephrite jade into a flat arrow vase. Decorated in archaic manner with a band of beast mask amongst stylized clouds in lowrelief, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ANTHONY BALDESSARI (1931 - 2020): DOUBLE BILL (PART 2) & BLOSSFELDTDouble Bill (Part 2)... and Blossfeldt; 2012; lithograph on wove paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and annotated 'AP 8' (an artist's proof aside from the edition of 34); publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BALDESSARI (1931 - 2020): DOUBLE BILL (PART 2) & SANDERDouble Bill (Part 2)... and Sander; 2012; lithograph on wove paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and annotated "AP 8" (an artist's proof aside from the edition of 34); publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "opanwa"Maske, "opanwa" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Publiziert: Cole, Herbert M. / Dierking, Dierk (Hgb.) (2012). InventionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1978Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1978, Robert Courtright (American , 1926–2012), cast bronze, signed and numbered 2/8 verso, custom lucite stand, 11"dia, 14"h (on stand) Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, Mask, Crayon and pencil on paper$200(1 bid)
903 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Daniel Craig Dressed Down, Keeping Bond In Line With Modern-Day Trends, 2012$100
904 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Daniel Craig Posing With A Pint At A North London Pub, 2012$100
540 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, A Closer Look At Craig's Ice-Eyed Stare, At A North London Pub, 2012$100
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHoudon Inspired Heavenly Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 6.5"$400