Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE FRENCH LIMITED EDITION ETCHING 1950A vintage French limited edition etching on paper by Georges Braque titled Face in profile, 1950. Numbered lower left 14 of 50. Signed in pencil lower right. Matted and framed. Georges Braque, 1882 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE FRENCH SIGNED ETCHING BLACK GUERIDONGeorges Braque, French, 1882 to 1963, a limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches wave paper The Black Gueridon, circa 1950. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered in pencil, 26 of 75, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Ten Works, LimitedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Ten Works, Limited Edition, 1963. This edition is numbered and limited to 200 copies for sale in Britain and British Commonwealth only. First English edition. See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT HELIO ENGRAVING BY GEORGES BRAQUEGeorges Braque, French, 1882 to 1963, a limited edition helio gravure on vellum paper, Visage, after the original painting, 1913. Circa: 1950s. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE, FRENCH 1882-1963Signed limited edition lithograph, titled "Phaeton, Chariot I" 1945. Numbered 50/75. Provenance with label for Bonhams, NY. Lot 6, sale 23451 Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 32 " (Paper) H 17.75" x W 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Lithograph of a Floral Still Life in a VaseGood condition under glass, with toning visible. Hand signed and plate signed lower and in a limited edition # 136/300. Work is 15.5" x 24.5 ; Frame: 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE, 'DERRIERE LE MIROIR' NO. 166, 67'Georges Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Derriere Le Mirror' number 166, Maeght Editeur-Paris, 1967, limited edition including four colored lithographs from gouaches and one double page, numbered 49/150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Listed French Cubist" (1882-1963)Georges Braque "Listed French Cubist" (1882-1963) Original Etching - Signed . Rare Edition 6/10 . Measures about 15.5"x19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963)Nature Morte a la Pipe Etching and aquatint No apparent edition or signature; Editions C. Guillard Image: 8 x 18.25 in.; Frame:22 x 32.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH, 1882-1963).Etching. "Feuillage noir." Signed lower right. No. 10 from an edition of 50. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Color Etching & AuqatintArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Medium: Color etching and auqatint Title: Bouquet Fleurs Subject: Daisy flowers still life Image Size: 24H x 16W Date: N/A Edition Size: 290/300 Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) Eros4 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (Plate marks). Eurybia and Eros Rare Etching by Georges Braque Edition of 350 for non hand-colored. He was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Violin" Cubist, Lithograph Limited EditionGeorges Braque limited edition lithograph. Measures W13" x 26.25"Numbered in pencil, 58/300See Sold Price
Sold2023After George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching On Paper, Birds In Flight, After H 12'' W 8''After George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching On Paper, Birds In Flight, After H 12'' W 8'' Etching "Birds in Flight". Framed under plexiglass, H 21.5", W 17". Published by the Collectors Guild, N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 LE Pigeon House Etching PrintAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Limited Edition etching print on marsh paper, "Le Pigeonnier II," circa 1951. From "Raoul Dufy" by Pierre Cailler, printed in 1951 (Switzerland). Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Ciry 1919-2018 LE Harlequin Jester EtchingMichel Ciry (French,1919-2018). Limited Edition etching titled "Harlequin." Artist signature lower right, dated 1982, numbered 9/90. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Good condition with normal storagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) La Danse EtchingBlack and white etching by Georges Braque titled La Danse. Signed bottom right. Measures 10" x 7" (21.75" x 17.5" framed) Slight frame wear. Was originally purchased in 1981. Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Le Gueridon Noir", Louvre Georges Braques Print.Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This etching with aquatint was printed by Georges Visat for the Louvre. It Bears the embossed stamp of the Louvre, "Musee Louvre Chacographie", lower middle. The prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Georges Adam 1904-1967 LE Lithograph SIGNEDHenri-Georges Adam (French, 1904-1967) Limited edition lithograph on paper, titled "Vegie". A mid 20th century design of stripes, shapes and structure. Artist signature lower right, dated '59, limitedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500