Sold2024Framed Landsccape Sgnd 22 1/2" X 34 1/2"Framed Landsccape Sgnd 22 1/2" X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021L. STEFANELLI: Landscape with Cows - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a signed lower right "L. Stefanelli" (Italian, 19th century), in a period gilt frame. [Art: 22" H x 34" W; Frame: 25 1/4" H x 37 1/4" W]. 1/4" hole and 1 1/2" long abrasion nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Cobelle (USA1902-1998) Pencil signed LithoCharles Cobelle (USA 1902-1998) Pencil signed by the artist. Lithograph of a rude females dancing to a violin and a fish with a guitar. Excellent condition. Art measures 22" x 34". Frame measures 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Chief with Horses Oil PaintingFrame 26.5 x 34, art 22 x 30 inches. Craquelure, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maxfield Parrish Daybreak LithographPublisher by The House of Art NY, Frame measures 22 x 34 inches, Lithograph measures 18 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Arts & Crafts Gilt Frame 22" x 28 3/4"American, ca. 1910, having stylied laurel and berry motif. Overall 29 1/4" x 36", Rabbet 22" x 28 3/4", Molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4"PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene GENIS: Still Life, Oil on CanvasRene Genis still life, oil on canvas. [Art: 34 x 22 inches; Frame: 44 x 31 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022O. AGUDELO-BOTERO - Woman - SerigraphOrlando Agudelo-Botero (Colombian, b. 1946) framed serigraph, ed. # 86/100, signed. [Art: 22" H x 33" W; Frame: 34" H x 44 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020DRESSLER: Native American - Acrylic/CanvasColorful Outsider Art-style acrylic on canvas depicting a Native American man, signed "Dressler" lower left. [Art: 34 x 22 inches; Frame: 35 x 23 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Cloth Batik Art, Framed 34'' x 22''Signed Cloth Batik Art, Framed 34'' x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2019S. DALI: Etching-UnicornSalvador Dali etching, Unicorn, edition #162/200, signed on the mat. No paperwork. [Art: 22 1/2 x 16 inches; Frame: 34 1/2 x 27 inches]. Age-toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Gulf Co semi-antique 22"x34" Oriental mat -Pacific Gulf Co semi-antique 22"x34" Oriental mat - sgnd & dated 1943-45See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Pop Art American Flag with Hearts, mixed media - acrylic paint overPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Pop Art American Flag with Hearts, mixed media - acrylic paint over color lithograph, signed lower right, art size 22 x 14 Inches overall framed size 34 x 37-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. CSABA EMBELISHED PAINTING ON CANVAS FRAMED 34"MARKUS CSABA EMBELISHED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -34" X 22" --VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Oil on Board, "Mexican Farmer"20th century oil on artist board titled en verso, "Mexican Farmer". Signed, lower right, "McKibben", or "McKibbin"? Art measures 22" x 28" Frame measures 28" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toby Ivey, Folk Art PaintingToby Ivey, (American) Folk Art . Oil on board. Sight size: 22.5 x 34 in. Overall Size: 24 x 36 in. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Maxfield Parrish Daybreak Print FramedAntique Maxfield Parrish Daybreak Print Framed in Art Deco Period Frame. Framed measures 22 inches x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Women in Long Dresses - LithographColor lithograph study of three women in long dressed, signed illegibly lower right, numbered 198/275. Provenance: The Jeffrey M. Kaplan Collection. [Art: 34" H x 22" W; Frame: 47" H x 35" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac MAIMON: Afternoon Chat" - LithographIsaac Maimon (Israeli, b. 1951) framed lithograph of four seated women, one in a blue floral decorated hat, numbered 69/190. [Art: 22" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 34" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Impressionist-Style PrintFramed impressionist-style print of two women waving at boats. Nicely matted and framed. [Art: 22" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 34 3/4" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), The RoundupMelvin Warren (1920-1995), The Roundup, oil on canvas, 22 x 34, signed lower left: Melvin C. Warren, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersDC JUSTICE LEAGUE GREEN LANTERN ROSS SIGNED PRINT$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJongas, "Emerald Bay" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$450