Sold2022Jim Dine - Two Red Boots, 1968Original 1968 color screenprint on paper. Unsigned as published. Stamped verso : Silkscreen from Banner by Jim Dine for Multiples Inc. 1968. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39 x 37 cm / 15,3 x 14,6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIM DINE (AMERICAN 1935 -)"Two Red Boots on a Black Ground", 1965' Serigraph on paper,unsigned. printed on reverse 'Silk Screen From Banner by Jim Dine © For Multiples Inc. 1968' Dimensions: Frame: H 10.25" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (B 1935) Serigraph (NY/Cincinnati)Screenprint, titled "Two red boots on a black ground", unsigned as published, dated 1968, partial stamp to verso, silkscreen by banner for multiples Inc, circa 1968. Sheet size-6 x 5.75, frame-10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine - Two Red Boots on a Black GroundArtist: Jim Dine Title: Two Red Boots on a Black Ground Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine - Two Red Boots on a Black GroundArtist: Jim Dine Title: Two Red Boots on a Black Ground Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Two Red Boots on Black SerigraphJim Dine ( American, Born 1935 ). Colored serigraph on paper. tilted : The Red Boots on a Black Ground with artist name and dated 1965. Signed ~ stamped / marked as shown. Art presented in a red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American b. 1935) Framed LithographFramed lithograph titled Two Red Boots on a Black Ground. Glass under metal frame. Measures approx 15" x 14.75" (22" x 18" framed). Frame shows some scratching here and there. Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jim Dine - Print (Red Boots)AFTER JIM DINE (B. 1935) Red Boots Print in colors 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, Red Piano, LithographArtist: Jim Dine, American (1935 - ) Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 29/200 Size: 18 x 12 in. (45.72 x 30.48 cm) Description: An abstract composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935)Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Red Piano from The Picture of Dorian Gray, 1968 Lithograph on Arches paper. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in plate lower left. Numbered, edition A 158/200 on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘Red Dancer on the Western Shore', Woodcut,Woodcut and spit bite etching in colors over two sheets of Arches Cover paper joined with archival tape on verso, as published. USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Red Piano '', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled lower left, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograph on paper under PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Elastolin 3 SA Medical FiguresNurse is excellent with no cracks or apparent wear. Little Red Cross symbol is touched up. The two men have only one thin boot crack but some general wear to include paint chips to boots and legs. FacSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE "TWO FLORIDA BATHROBES, 1986" MIXED MEDIADINE, Jim, (American, b. 1935): "Two Florida Bathrobes", Mixed Media, 32" x 48", signed lower left and dated 1986, numbered 41/70, archivally framed, 35" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red BandanaArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Bandana Year: 1974 Dimensions: 48 1/2in. by 35 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limted edition of 50 Publisher: Pace Editions Inc. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Red Design for Satin HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Design for Satin Heart Year: 1963 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B 7 form the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "The Red Robe" exhibition posterJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "The Red Robe" (exhibition poster) Poster. Including thin metal frame: 40 1/2 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed in marker lower left under the image: Jim Dine; typed exhibition inforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine ''The Red Bandana'' 1971 Signed LithographJim Dine (b.1935 American) ''The Red Bandana'' 1971 Signed Lithograph 31''x22''. Vintage color lithograph exhibition poster. Signed in graphite lower left. Plexiglass framing. Slight 1''x2'' stain lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine Lithograph Two TiesTwo Ties by Jim Dine, 1971 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30.75 x 22 inches, with an image size of 30.75 x 22 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
Sep 28RR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Scarce Vintage Action Force Q Force Deep Sea Defender Series 2 carded moc Action figures 1983£120
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBSA MOTORCYCLES AUTHORIZED DEALER EMBOSSED PLASTIC DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.$1,300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarson-Morris Studios ‘The Doors - Northern California Folk-Rock Festival 1968’ Vintage$1,500