Sold2024Joan Miro - Maitres-graveurs contemporains, 1970Joan Miro (1893-1983)Maitres-graveurs contemporains, 1970 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 24,2 x 28,9 cm / 9,5 x 11,3 in.Referenced in Maeght #682 ; Cramer #682.FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1970 orig lithograph Ma De ProverbisMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Ma de proverbs, 1970, (Ref. Mourlot #673) (Hand Made Proverbs), Color lithograph on Arches paper, 14.75 x 21.5 inches, Published by Editiones Poligrapha in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1970 orig lithograph Ma De ProverbisMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Ma de proverbis, 1970, (Ref. Mourlot #673) (Hand Made Proverbs), Color lithograph on Arches paper, 14.75 x 21.5 inches, Published by Editiones Poligrapha in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold20151972 Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 BookReference #: ULBK7036 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 8.75 x 4.5 inches Image Size: 8.75 x 4.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maitres Graveurs Contemporains Catalogue, 1979Item: Catalogue from famous Paris gallery Maitres Graveurs Contemporains=Master Engravers Contemporary Publisher: Berggruen & Cie., Paris Date: 1979 Size: 11.5 x 22 cm Narrow Octavo, unpaginated, softSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1965Modernism. Chagall, Marc, French.Russian artist, (1887-1985). Maitres-graveurs contemporains, Berggruen & Cie. , Paris, 1965. One of the famous catalogs from Berggruen in Paris with a cover that is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Leger: gouaches, aquarelles, dessins. Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1979F. Leger: gouaches, aquarelles, dessins. Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1979. Printed in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1986.Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1986. Original card covers with an original colour lithograph by Gerard Beringer. 90 item catalogue, fully illust in black and white.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984. The cover is an original lithograph in five colors, created specifically for this catalog by Jan Montyn. French language edition. Catalog on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Joan Miro Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numberedA Joan Miro Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by Joan Miro. 1970 Custom framed and includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 20 x 20 inches overall size.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley - A Little Piece to Joan MiroLot 71 William T. Wiley American (1937-2021) A Little Piece to Joan Miro (1970) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 15 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berggruen Print catalogs with lithograph covers (thirteen)Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1968 (2), Hommage A Picasso 1971, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 (2), Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1974, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1978, Maitres-Graveurs ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Berggruen. 3 booklet Catalogs. OriginalMaitres Graveurs Contemporains: 1965 Original lithograph in front cover by Chagall. 1968 Original lithograph in full cover by Wunderlich. 1976 Original lithograph in full cover by Maurice Esteve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph 1970Joan Miro Lithograph Approx 26x20 inches Lithograph from 1970. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (Sculptures -- issue no. 186) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Composition, 1970Joan Miro (1893-1983)Composition, 1970Lithograph on paper, printed on double pages.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 37,9 x 55,8 cm / 14,9 x 21,9 in.From "Derriere le Miroir" Art issue (n° 186).EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derri?re le Miroir (Sculptures -- issue no. 186) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 555 mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for Derriere le Miroir (Sculptures - issue number 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 278 mm). ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Title: Joan Miro lithograph, 1970 Description: Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for Derriere le Miroir (Sculptures - issue number 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled, 1970Joan Miro (1893-1983)Untitled, 1970 Lithograph on paper from "Derriere le Miroir" (n° 186).Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 37,9 x 55,8 cm / 14,9 x 21,9 in.Edited by Maeght Gallery. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for Derrière le Miroir (Sculptures -- no. 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. As can be expected from Maeght and DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for Derrière le Miroir (Sculptures -- no. 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. As can be expected from Maeght and DerrièSee Sold Price