Sold2024KENAR Vibrant Velvet Top w Snakeskin Pattern, USAKenar size large vintage short sleeve top. A polyester velvet with stretch, lined shirt. Vibrant red, yellow, blue, and purple colors with a snakeskin pattern. Soft hand. Made in New York, USA. DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Springer Attributed Flip Top Dining Table Game TabKarl Springer Attributed Flip Top Dining Table Game Table. Leather covered with Snake Skin Pattern Edge wear and Dings.. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: D: 35.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023San Juan de Sacatepequez, Guatemala, Vintage Woven Cotton "Huipil" TunicSan Juan de Sacatepequez, Guatemala, vintage woven cotton "Huipil" tunic, black bottom, top with symbolic vibrant color pattern, 28"l x 42"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRINTED CUT VELVET EVENING GOWN, c. 1930Black silk velvet cut to chiffon in criss-cross pattern & rondels printed w/ purple nosegays, black silk velvet lower skirt, deep V-neck, B 36", H 42", L 52", (slip missing, skirt's top seam needs resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashi Velvet Mesh Vtg Evening Blouse, USATadashi vintage long sleeve mesh top with black velvet and bead style floral pattern. Backside sipper. Label reads Size XL .90% polyester, 10% spandex. 22 in. long. 32 in. Waist. Evening wear, Blouse,See Sold Price
Sold2017BEADED VELVET BONNET, 1880sCranberry velvet, back of crown pleated in chevron pattern, beaded appliques to turned back brim, top of hat peaked & trimmed w/ cranberry egret feather & gros-grain bow, velvet chin tie w/ small bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrienne Landel Red Rose Silk Blend Velvet 20"s Style Coat w/ Norwegian Fox TrimAdrienne Landel Red Rose Silk Blend Velvet 20's Style Coat w/ Norwegian Fox Trim (Made in U.S.A.), Front 33", Collar to Cuff 28", Back Top Collar to Bottom Hem 40", Collar 5", Fur Trim 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE MOULDED VASE W/ COVERSOf drum form, the faceted body decorated with a raised 'hundred antiques' design, each of the six lobes depicting different items, in between scrolling flowers pattern at the top and bottom, and a covSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Wall Mirror features a rectangular shape with geometric patterns along the top. Finished with glass edges. CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:53" W:32" CONDITION: Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Parsons-Style Backgammon Tableclad in snakeskin-pattern embossed leather; the removable top enclosing an inlaid leather backgammon board; with a compartment for game piece storage; with game pieces and cups included29.4 x 44 x 26See Sold Price
2022A CHINESE WHITE JADE 'HANDSCROLL' PAPERWEIGHTQing Dynasty period. Carved in the form of a handscroll wrapped with brocade decorated with floral diaper pattern, set on top of a volume of books, the stone is of even white tone, accompanied with caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere Style, Large 'Rouleaux' SofaJEAN ROYERE STYLELarge 'Rouleaux' sofa, 21st CenturyVelvet fabric, wood. Manufactured by Edition Modern, USA. 32" H x 115" W x 41" DSeat height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Figural carved throne open armchairFigural carved throne open armchair, gold velvet upholstery, lounging putti at top of arm young boy standing on pedestal over foot with scrolled top and hoof foot, 57"h x 28"w x 29"d, end of left faciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 70 x D 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA acid-etched and patinated brass over wood with artist's signature to top H 15 3/4 x W 48 x D 36 inches LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 34 x D 34 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley, Oasis SofaEdward Wormley 'Oasis' sofa, ca. 1952 Velvet mohair, wood. Manufactured by Dunbar, USA. 30" H x 89" W x 42" D Seat height: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley, Sofa, model 5407Edward Wormley Sofa, model 5407 DunbarUSA, 1954velvet upholstery, mahogany 24 h × 93 w × 36 d in (61 × 236 × 91 cm) Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Spectre, 'Steamer' Lounge Chairs (2)Jay Spectre Pair of 'Steamer' lounge chairs, ca. 1980 Embroidered fabric, chrome-plated steel, velvet. Manufactured by Century Furniture, USA. 31" H x 36" W x 40.5" D Seat height: 16.5" Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 26 Yard Bolts of Christopher Highland Batik Pattern Silk VelvetsTwo 26 Yard Bolts of Christopher Highland Batik Pattern Silk Velvets , New York, NY, "26405-GT1300.27", w. 53 in., 2 bolts each l. 26 yards; with original packaging. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BrucSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,800(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquer and Gold Leaf Bar Cabinet, 1960s$400
Oct 09DuMouchellesSilver Creations, Ltd. for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, 24k Gold Vermeil Royal$1,000