Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Klaus Clausmeyer, Köln. (* 1887; † 1968) - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. tugu genannte Figuren sind VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Johann Rudolf Geigy (1902-1995), Basel. Klebereste und Sammlungs-Inventarnummer "GE 24" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsichtbaren und überall anzutreffendSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. tugu genannte Figuren sind VerkörperunSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. tugu genannte Figuren sind Verkörperungen der unsichtbaren undSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsichtbaren und �See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Divination Figure, "tugu"Wahrsage-Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 17. StorSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Senufo Figuren / 5 Senufo Figures9 5 Figuren Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 27 - 33 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Walter Hegetschweiler (1949-2017), 1971 in situ erworben. Tugu-genannte Figuren sind Darstellungen der überall anwesendenSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museumAfrican Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museum, 20th c., probably Dogon or Senufo, dark patina carved wood, depicting Mandeo or Tugu spirit rider on steed, 16"h x 8"l x 4"w Provenance: Deaccessioned worSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SENUFO FIGUREA standing figure of a young woman, lot 136 in the Helena Rubinstein auction at Sotheby Parke Bernet in 1966. With a simple crested hairstyle, facial scarification and wearing armlets she is otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo FigureFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 05.07.1968). CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, possibly made by KiboFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Loudmer, Paris 05.12.1992, Lot 61. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440 / 5 160 Please follow thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"Figur, "tugubele" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. tuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Senufo Figure (African Art)Grosse stehende Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 99 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2021African Senufo Figure and Tanzanian MarionetteAfrican Senufo Figure of a seated old man and a Tanzanian Female Articulated Marionette. Provenance: The Dr. Brian Healy estate, New York. Sizes:1) 25'' x 8'' x 3'' (64 x 20 x 8 cm); 2) 17'' x 6'' x 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Standing Senufo figure, 20th c.A carved wood standing figure. Burkino Faso / Ivory Coast, Senufo, 20th century. 54 1/2"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of 6 misc. dolls. 2 metal articulated puppet form figures. Tallest 8in. 2) Wax glass eyes$375(2 bids)