Sold2022Russell Crook, Rare and Large vase with lionsRussell Crook Rare and Large vase with lions USA, c. 1910salt-glazed stoneware 19.25 h × 8.5 dia in (49 × 22 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft, Table lamp, model 907Roycroft Table lamp, model 907 USA, c. 1925handwrought and patinated copper, leaded slag glass, iron 18 h x 15.5 dia in (46 x 39 cm) Lamp features a shade designed by Dard Hunter and base attrSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. Boulle style pedestals, 51"hPair of late 19th or early 20th century finely chased dore' bronze mounted Boulle style pedestals with brass inlays on an ebonized case, and black Belgian marble tops, 50.5"h x 18.5" w x 12.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pre-Columbian items20th century or earlier Comprising two Olmec carved stone masks and a seated ceramic figure The ceramic figure: 15.75" H x 13.5" W x 12" D Provenance: Property from the Estate of Lee Vandervelde, BeveSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Blue Opaline Glass & Brass Candlestick Lamps, 20th C., H 16" Dia. 4.5" 1 PairFrench Style Blue Opaline Glass & Brass Candlestick Lamps, 20th C., H 16" Dia. 4.5" 1 Pair | a pair of blue opaline glass and brass kerosene peg lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C.Full title: Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C. Description: Dia.: 15,5 cm (the largest) Provenance:- The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio Tho, Hanoi-Berlin. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FHR Fred Robertson Los Angeles, Rare lampFHR Fred Robertson Los Angeles Rare lamp USA, 1915microcrystalline-glazed stoneware, leaded glass, bronze 15.5 h × 12.5 dia in (39 × 32 cm) Impressed signature to interior of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A rare Chinese 19th/20th c. cinnabar bottle vaseA rare Chinese 19th/20th century cinnabar bottle vase, 15.5"Hx10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Dailey, Melon ManDan Dailey Melon Man USA, 1990blown glass with sandblasted surface drawing, acid polish and vitreous enamel23 h x 12.5 dia in (58 x 32 cm) Incised signature to lower edge: [Dailey]. Incised tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTOMER SERVICE PAINTED STORE SIGN.American, 20th Century. Mixed woods. Green frame border, burgundy field, gold striping and lettering with black shading. 12.5"h. 127"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etruscan style bronze warrior figureEtruscan style bronze warrior figure, 20th c., holding shield and helmet, 6"h x approx. 2.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style ormolu mounted center tableLouis XV style ormolu mounted center table with marble top and ornate figural and floral ormolu mounts in the style of Linke. 34"H x 62.5" Dia., Circa - Late 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 18.5 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$45(4 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. height x 15.5 in. dia$45(4 bids)