Sold2023Georges Braque - Grenades et PipeArtist: Georges Braque Title: Grenades et Pipe Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Mandoline et compotier - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Mandoline et compotier". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1943. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 14 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son NidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogra on RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016After Georges Braque, "Huître et Citron"Lithograph depicting an oyster and a lemon. Signed lower left in the plate, "G. Braque" and numbered lower left in pencil, "89/400". [Sight: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"; Frame: 25 1/2" x 21 3/4"]. Soiling, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Georges Braque (1882-1963)Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Lithograph on wove paper after an oil on paper by Georges Braque.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in.From "Derriere Le Miroir" Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Lithograph Oiseau et LotusOiseau et Lotus by Georges Braque, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28 x 19 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges BRAQUE lithograph "Verre et Pichet"Braque, Georges (French 1882-1963)- Verre et Pichet- lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Maeght, 14 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches, framed 19 x 14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Huitre etAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Huitre et Citron. Color lithograph. Unsigned. Numbered in pencil 28/400. Reference: Maeght 1006 Sight: 7.25" x 9.25" Frame: 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque Pen & Ink Drawing, Circa 1915Pen & ink drawing, still life with pipe, attributed to Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed. Circa 1915-1920. 6 3/4 x 8 5/8 inches. Overall good condition. Unframed for auction inspection and shipping.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque collotypeafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''Theiere et Fruits''- color collotype, ca. 1950, signed and numbered 13/150 in pencil, lower right corner is missing, paper loss well away from image otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - LithographDescription - A Georges Braque signed lithograph titled "Huitre et Citron." Signed and numbered in pencil. Dimensions - Frame - 18" x 19". Sight - 9.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.Georges Braque. Lithograph in color from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis portfolio. 1975. Printed in Vellin Arches paper. Edition limited to 575 copies. 10.5x14inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963)Théière et Pommes, 1946; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and noted H.C.; 18 3/4" x 29" (sight); Publisher: Maeght Éditeur, Paris; Literature: Vallier 33; Provenance: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Antiborée Lithographie enGeorges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Antiborée Lithographie en couleur, signée dans la planche et numérotée. Editée à 150 ex. 76 x 117 cm Bibliographie : Notre lithographie, issue d’une gouache originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021D’après / After Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)Description Française: D'Après Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Henri-Michel Heger de Löwenfeld Bas relief en bronze et pâte de verre réalisé par Henri-Michel Heger de LöwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200