Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.-Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "White and Pink King Orchids," H.- 22 1/2 in.,Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "White and Pink King Orchids," watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed, presented in shrink wrap, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," watercolor on paper, mounted on cardstock, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4 in., Cardstock- H.- 32See Sold Price
Sold2022FORD CRULL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT ON PAPER, 1986Ford Crull, (American, b.1952), Untitled Abstract, 1986, oil stick on paper, signed and dated in pencil at lower right, framed behind glass (Sight) approx h 30", w 22", (Overall) approx h 46", w 38",See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril Untitled Gelatin Silver Print, 1994Tom Baril (American, b.1952), Untitled (Hoover Dam), Gelatin Silver Print, 1994, pencil signed, dated "94", and numbered "1/10" on bottom margin. Image: 34.5" H x 12.25" W; frame: 45.25" H x 22.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thai, Buddha MuchalindaThai Buddha Muchalinda carved wood44 h Ă— 22 w Ă— 12 d in (112 Ă— 56 Ă— 30 cm) Provenance: Stefaan Grusenmeyer | The Mar Silver CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Rosen, table lampLee Rosen table lamp Design TechniquesUSA, c. 1951glazed stoneware, maple, brass, fiberglass26.25 h × 22 w × 12 d in (67 × 56 × 30 cm) Literature: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Royal Art Glass Helicoidal SculptureRichard Royal (American, b.1952) studio art glass sculpture of abstract helicoidal shape. 20" H x 28" W x 22" D. Royal worked as a glass sculptor at the Pilchuck Glass School and worked with Dale ChihSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Joana VasconcelosJoana Vasconcelos (French/Portuguese, b. 1971), "Cesar," 2006, faience dog and handmade cotton crochet sculpture, signed, titled, and dated beneath, overall: 30.25"h x 12"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000 hand-blown glass, steel H 19 x W 30 x D 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, TwilightAlex Katz Twilight 1988oil on Masonite 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Provenance: The Artist | PaceWildenstein, New York | Private Collection ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Hyppolite, oil on cardboardHector Hyppolite, oil on cardboard, Hector Hyppolite (Haitian,1894-1948), "Nature Morte", faint signature lower right, exhibition label verso, 28"h x 22"w (board), 30"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Watercolor Paint Kit with BrushesAndy Warhol Watercolor Paint Kit with Brushes 1982offset lithograph in colors on Carnival Felt Cover 9 h × 12 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '459/500 Andy WarhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in a painted yellow wood frame, H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, White PetuniaAlex Katz White Petunia (from Six New York Artists portfolio) 1969lithograph in colors30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Alex Katz 4\60'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb, MistAdolph Gottlieb Mist 1971acrylic on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Adolph and Esther Gottlieb Foundation stamp to verso. This work is registered with the Adolph Gottlieb Estate aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Christmas EveAlex Katz Christmas Eve 1995oil on board 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Signed to upper left 'Alex Katz'. Provenance: PaceWildenstein, New York | Private CollecSee Sold Price