Sold2018Ben Essenburg Wildlife Painting AUGUST MORNING 1978Florida wildlife landscape painting signed by the artist, Ben W. Essenburg. Signed lower right, Ben; on verso titled and signed Ben Essenburg, "AUGUST MORNING", 1978. Dimensions: framed: 24 inches x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947)Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, Born 1947) "In the morning when we rise". Depicting a Florida panther in a Florida swamp. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and dated verso. Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Acrylic on Canvas signed Ben W Essenburg (Florida, born 1947) and dated 1991Framed Acrylic on Canvas signed Ben W Essenburg (Florida, born 1947) and dated 1991 titled EVENING LIGHT DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 24 inch / 61 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (Florida, B. 1947) Large FL SceneBen W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, Born 1947) Large Florida Landscape with egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Old label verso on canvas. Sight Size: 23.5 x 47.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (B. 1947) Florida LandscapeBen W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, Born 1947) Florida landscape with egrets. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 24 x 36 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947)Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947) Florida Swamp painting. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated '77 lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947)Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947) Original acrylic on canvas painting of flamingos in a Florida swamp. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Purchased directly from the artist. Sight size: 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947)Ben W Essenburg (Florida, Born 1947) Original Acrylic on canvas painting titled "The Snowys". Signed lower right. Purchased directly from the artist. Housed in the original frame. Sight size: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Essenberg 6x7 'Roseate Spoonbills' Signed PrintBen W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Signed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Essenberg 6x7 'Sandhill Cranes,' Signed PrintBen W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Signed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Essenberg 6x7 'Backwater Herons' Signed PrintBen W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Signed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Essenberg 7x5 'Birds in the Cypress' Signed PrintBen W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Signed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Essenburg (1947 - 2018) "Keeper of the Gate" Original AcrylicBen W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, 1947 - 2018) "Keeper of the Gate" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed and dated ('78) lower right. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 30 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Essenburg (1947 - 2018) "Great Blue"Ben W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018) "Bernier's Great Blue" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Was commissioned by the late owner. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Essenburg (1947 - 2018) "Great Egrets"Ben W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018) "Bernier's Great Egrets" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Was commissioned by the late owner. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick "Misty Morning Lookout" Signed Litho LEArtist: Rod Frederick Title: Misty Morning Lookout Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 293/950 Art Dimensions: 27.5 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Shahn Signed Channel 13 Owl LithographBen Shahn Signed Channel 13 Owl Lithograph.Together with 1969 Channel 13 magazine.Litho is signed (LR)Sight is 27 3/4"h x 21 1/2"w.Condition, some waves on paper, paper is discolored and has some staiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Shahn, "For the Willingers" - LithoBen Shahn (American, 1898-1969). Lithograph marked "For the Willingers" lower left, signed lower right. [Sight: 14 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W; Frame: 19 1/4" x 15 1/2" W]. Overall toning, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ben ShahnBen Shahn (American, 1898-1969), "Mornings by the Sea" (from the Rilke portfolio), lithograph in colors, signed in the plate lower right, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben W. Essenburg LE Canvas PrintLimited edition canvas print of artwork from Ben W. Essenburg. Features a Florida nature scene with birds taking to flight, numbered 16/50 in the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Essenberg 20x24 'Egrets in the Backwaters'Ben W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Acrylic paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Essenberg 20x24 'Backcountry Buck'Ben W Essenburg (Florida, 1947 - 2018). Self-taught artist, began painting and exhibiting professionally in 1975, receiving numerous awards for his fine, realistic Florida lanscape scenes. Acrylic paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shirley Temple Signed/Artist Proof Litho, Signed w/ COAShirley Temple was America's darling and it shows in this lithograph. These images are scenes from some of her movies in beautiful colors. It is signed in purple, when she was a bit older, poster is dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBen W Essenburg America the Beautiful 5/6 Grown Thy Good Brotherborhood Painting$1,600