Sold2024Joseph D. PURCELL, N.S.A. (1927 - 2015) CanadianStorm clearing outer Blue Rocks, N.S. , oil on board, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower left, titled and signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Douglas Purcell (1927 - 2015) Canadian, WatercolorJoseph Douglas Purcell (1927 - 2015) Canadian, Watercolor. Signed in lower left. Depicts a scene of a sunny day on a farm. Frame: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Sight: 9 x 11 1/2 in. JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purcell, Joseph Douglas - Blue Rocks, Nova ScotiaPurcell, Joseph Douglas (1927-2015) Blue Rocks, Nova Scotia Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Johnny Purcell, label of Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2021Purcell, Joseph Douglas - An unusual view of "Peggy'sPurcell, Joseph Douglas (1927-2015) An unusual view of "Peggy's Cove" (1946) Description: Ink and watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Joseph Purcell 1946 Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Purcell (Canada, 1927-2017) Harbor Scene, W/CProperty from an Estate, Savannah, GA Description: Joseph Purcell (Canada, 1927-2017), Harbor Scene with Boats, Watercolor, signed lower right, depicting a harbor with boats and figures, the sea bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Douglas Purcell (1927-2015) CanadianROAD TO RIVERPORT, NOVA SCOTIA, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 12 x 16”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Terpning, (American, b. 1927), Chief JosephHoward Terpning (American, b. 1927) Chief Joseph Rides to Surrender, 2015 giclée on canvas signed and numbered AP 13/50 in ink 39 x 51 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greenwich WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings.SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings. Goauche, watercolor, crayon, graphite and collage of various printed papers on paper, 1988. 465x650 mm; 18¼x25½ inches. Signed and dated in ink, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone (1927 - 2015) "Le Chaley Suisse"Guy Bardone (France, 1927 - 2015) "Le Chaley Suisse" Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Findlay Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 21 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon BlancGuy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon Blanc Signed Bardone (ll); Signed Bardon and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33 cm) Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), SummerAttributed Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Summeroil on canvas, signed and dated "Samuel Middleton '55" at upper right, inscribed '"Summer" 1-15-55 / S. Middleton" to verso, presented in a laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985 Mixed media and collage on paper 20 x 29.75 (in) 27.75 x 37.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated Middleton '85, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy BardoneFrench, 1927-2015Orage dans le Connemara - IrelandeSigned Bardone (lr); signed Bardone and inscribed as titled on the stretcherOil on canvas23 1/2 x 32 inches (59.7 x 81.3 cm)Provenance:DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton, 1927-2015, Collage # 84Sam Middleton1927-2015Collage # 841957oil, mixed media and collage on masonite13 x 48-1/4 inchessigned and dated; labels verso with the title and the artist's NYC address, as well as "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), OvertonesSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Overtonessilkscreen print in colors, 1995, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/100 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 23 x 41 3/4 in. AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton, 1927-2015, untitledSam Middleton1927-2015untitled1961gouache and collage on cream paper15 x 24-1/4 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy BardoneFrench, 1927-2015Terrasses et Mer - Chora, PatmosSigned Bardone (lr); inscribed Bardone and as titled on the stretcherOil on canvas45 3/4 x 35 inches (116.2 x 88.9 cm) Provenance:David FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D GrootSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D Grootmixed-media collage on paper, 1990, signed at lower right, matted and framed. Sheet sight 19 x 25; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 in. SamSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY BARDONE (FRENCH 1927-2015)GUY BARDONE (FRENCH 1927-2015)Saint Ouen L'Aumone, 1958oil on panel46 x 38 cm (18 1/4 x 15 in.)framed dimensions: 61 x 53 cm (24 x 20 7/8 in.)signed lower right, signed and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Calabar ContainerGefäss Calabar, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Americo Makk 1927-2015 American Portrait PaintingAmerico Makk (1927 - 2015) American/Hungarian. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a lovely young lady well dressed in an evening gown and a tiara . Artist signed lower left and housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICO MAKK WINTER EUROPEAN STREET SCENEMAKK, Americo, (American/Hungarian, 1927-2015): "Warm Lights", Oil/Canvas, 18" x 24", signed lower left, signed, titled, and stenciled verso, fine custom framing, 28.75" x 35".See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR-1927 Jasper National Park Booklet$20
19 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PPRUA (1938-2015) Orange and Green Iconostasis (1985) Mixed Media, 30 x 30cm€420
19 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PRUA (1938-2015) Brookeborough Mixed media, 46 x 37cm (18 x 14½'') Provenance:€480
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500