Sold2022Guillermo Castano Ramirez Chagall Violinist BronzeGuillermo Castano Ramirez (MEXICAN, Born 1938) bronze sculpture commemorating "The Blue Violinist" by Marc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: Blue Violinist - LithographMarc Chagall lithograph, "The Blue Violinist", #163/500, framed under glass. [Sheet: 32 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W; Frame: 38'" H x 48" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Blue Violinist', FacsimileArtist: Marc Chagall. Title: 'Blue Violinist' Dimensions: 27.5 in. by 21in. Condition- Excellent Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Marc Chagall was a Jewish artist. An early moSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL, "The Violinist" Museum Print with LabelMARC CHAGALL, "The Violinist" Museum Print with Label. original framing. Signed in plate. Size: 23.5 x 19.5 inches image, 27 x 23 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
2017D.H. CHIPARUS "BAYADERE" COLD PAINTED BRONZEAuthentic/Original Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947) patinated, cold painted and enameled bronze sculpture of a deco dancer titled "Bayadere" standing atop a marble base. This sculpture has a naSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc 1959 lithograph Chagall Ceramiques Sculptures signedMarc Chagall. Chagall Ceramiques Sculptures. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower rightt. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8 x 9 inches. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL: THE GREEN VIOLINIST, 1923 (IN THE STYLE OF, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING)Marc Chagall, Oil on Canvas painting: The Green Violinist, 1923 (In the style of).… Measures: 60 x 40 cms..………….….. After Marc Chagall moved to Paris from Russia inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil - Marc Chagall (After) The Violinist, 1911I. ° Artist: Marc Chagall (after) â— Title: The Violinist, 1911 ° Dimensions in inches: (31 1/2 h x 23 5/8 w) ° Medium: Oil on canvas. ° Condition: good general condition. II. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL JERUSALEM WINDOWS BRONZE MEDALSA set of vintage twelve solid bronze medals. Each incorporates a colored transparency of one of the twelve stained glass windows depicting the twelve tribes of Israel, designed by Marc Chagall. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL JERUSALEM WINDOWS BRONZE MEDALSA set of vintage twelve solid bronze medals. Each incorporates a colored transparency of one of the twelve stained glass windows depicting the twelve tribes of Israel, designed by Marc Chagall. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MARC CHAGALL Lithograph "Green Violinist" - SignedMeasures approx 24" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (AFTER), Blue ViolinistItem Details Description MARC CHAGALL (After) Blue Violinist Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 33.5 x 24.5 inches Condition ExcellentBuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Green Violinist LithographAfter Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Lithograph depicting the work titled, "Green Violinist." Signed in plate lower right. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972.The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972. Including and original lithograph by Chagall (frontispiece) Preface by Andre Malraux, notes and catalogue by Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Ceramiques et Sculptures De Chagall, 1972. MarcLes Ceramiques et Sculptures De Chagall by Charles Sorlier / Preface De andrà Malraux. published by: André Sauret, 1972. condition: Good. With DJ. Hardcover Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Henri-Paul Rey Bronze Violinist SculptureREY, Henri-Paul, (French, 1904-1981): Modernist patinated bronze sculpture of a violinist, monogrammed and numbered 1/8, affixed to wood plinth. Signed and numbered 1/8. Bronze measures 41" h. x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall color lithograph "Violinist" with posthumous seal. Measures 35.5" x 30.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Modern Print PairingTwo framed modern prints. Includes: Modern pencil signed, dated & titled mixed media Serigraph. & The Green Violinist by Marc Chagall framed Print. Imperfections, warping. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculpturesMane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculptures, Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukranian, 1894-1962), Flute Player and Violinist, each signed and numbered 8/12 verso, mounts to black stone plinth, each approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After), The blue violinist, LithographMarc Chagall (After) The blue violinist Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited eSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall The Violinist Patinated and Enameled Bronze Sculpture after Chagall$1,250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuillermo Castano Original Bronze Sculpture Marc Chagall Blue Violinist Signed$750
144 Lots AwayJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Zebulun' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Judah', Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah/ Silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "Zebulun"$400
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah/ Silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "Simeon"$400
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah/ Silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "Ten Commandments"$400
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah - silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "12 Tribes Hadassah Windows - Issachar"$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Reuben' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Issachar' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Gad' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah - silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "12 Tribes Hadassah Windows - Asher"$400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah - silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "12 Tribes Hadassah Windows - Benjamin"$400