Sold2024Vintage Cuesta Rey Habana Cigars Advertising Metal Tip TrayCirca 1920s, 4 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Columbus Brewing Metal Advertising Tip TrayCirca 1910s, Columbus Brewing, Columbus, OH. Some scratches and paint loss, 4 1/4 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Vintage Metal Tip Trays Miller, Fairy Soap & Royal Crown Cola4 vintage advertising tip trays for Miller High Life, Fairy Soap and Royal Crown Cola. Measures 4 1/4" to 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020[Tobacciana] White Heather Luxury Habana Cigars[Tobacciana] White Heather Luxury Habana Cigars Advertising Playing Cards. Tampa, FL: Cuesta Rey & Co., ca. 1900s. Deck retained in inner wax wrapper. Near fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Pilsener Brand Beer Advertising Metal Tip TrayPre Prohibition, E. Robinsons sons, Pilsener Bottled Beer, 4 inches round. Scranton PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pippins Cigar Advertising Tip TrayAmerican. A tip tray advertising Pippins Cigars, produced by H. Traiser and Co., Inc. (Boston); lg. 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Advertising Tip Trays. Includes Red Raven Aperient Water (2); and Monticello Whiskey,Three Vintage Advertising Tip Trays. Includes Red Raven Aperient Water (2); and Monticello Whiskey, ca. 1910s - 1920s. Monticello tray, “It’s straight. It’s pure. It’s aged inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Raven Splits Advertising Metal Tip TrayIts a Dream, Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago, 6 x 4 1/2 inches, Hamercille PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Rock Advertising Metal Tip TrayThe Worlds Best Table Water, 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, Waukesha WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEER AND CIGAR ADVERTISING TIP TRAY AND COASTERSTin litho trays advertising 'Mi Lola' cigars, Christian Figenspan Breweries and Hampden Brewery, pre-prohibition. Trays range from 4.25 inches to 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Grill Room Indiana Head Advertising Metal Tip TraysCirca 1920s, Grill Room Bar, Cincinnati, OH. Restored, 4 1/4 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moxie Tip Tray [153629]Vintage advertising tip tray for Moxie, one of the first mass-produced soft drinks in the United States. Moxie was created in 1876. This tip tray has an image of a woman drinking a glass of Moxie withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Schlitz Beer Metal Advertising TrayVintage Advertising Metal Tray for Schlitz Beer. Measures 1 3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Palm Cigars Advertising Metal Sign"That Different Smoke!" Long Island City N.Y., 19 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022El Roi-Tan Perfect Cigars Oval Metal Tip TrayThe oval metal tip tray has wear and scratches, 6"x4.5", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OF 16VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OF 16, including examples for White Rock table water, Carnation milk, and Ostendorff's German Kitchen. First quarter 20th century. Larger White Rock 6 1/2" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Vintage Advertising Metal Beer TraysIncludes 3 Chicago Breweries, Ambrosia, Yusay Pilsen, and Koenig Brau. Largest 13 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage Cigar Band Tip Trays GlassLot of 3 Vintage Cigar Band Tip Trays with glass overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage Cigar Band Tip Trays GlassLot of 3 Vintage Cigar Band Tip Trays with glass overlaySee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Advertising Tray Clysmic King of Table Waters Woman Elk Barware Serving Tray$110
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFinks Prize Beers Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Horlacher Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer.$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Indian Motorcycle Oil" Metal Advertising Can and coin bank$10(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage MODERN CLOCK ADVERTISING Neon Wall Clock. Round Black Face with Neon Light Frame. Silver Met$125