Sold2024Alfred Edmund Brehm - Set of 6 Prints - Hedgehog - Wild cat - Butterflies - ZebraSet of 6 lithographic prints. Wildlife animal print is an artwork from the Alfred Edmund Brehm ”Brehms Tierleben" - a sweet sentiment carries forward on a single piece of antique paper. Dating bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brehm & Pechuel-Losche 1892 Pair of Prints. Big Cats incl LionChromolithograph Published 1890-93, Leipzig and Vienna for "Brehms Tierleben. Allgemeine Kunde des Tierreichs" by Alfred Edmund Brehm, Eduard Pechuel-Losche and Wilhelm Haacke. Many of the same imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brehm & Pechuel-Losche 1892 Pair of Prints. Big CatsChromolithograph Published 1890-93, Leipzig and Vienna for "Brehms Tierleben. Allgemeine Kunde des Tierreichs" by Alfred Edmund Brehm, Eduard Pechuel-Losche and Wilhelm Haacke. Many of the same imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brehm & Pechuel-Losche 1892 Lot of 6 Natural History PrintsWood Engravings (Reverse side blank) Published 1890-93, Leipzig and Vienna for "Brehms Tierleben. Allgemeine Kunde des Tierreichs" by Alfred Edmund Brehm, Eduard Pechuel-Losche and Wilhelm Haacke. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Animal Print - Nautilidae - Echinoderm - Hermit crab - Comb jelliesSet of 4 Print. Wildlife animal print is an artwork from the Alfred Edmund Brehm ”Brehms Tierleben" - a sweet sentiment carries forward on a single piece of antique paper. Dating back to the 189See Sold Price
Sold2024Zebra Print Cowhide RugZebra print cowhide rug 6 ft.6 in. x 5 ft. 5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. You may alsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zebra Print Cowhide RugZebra print cowhide rug 8 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. You may aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Arras Wrought & Cast Iron Garden ChairsSet of 6 Arras Wrought & Cast Iron Garden Side Chairs, 19th C., labeled St. Sauveur Arras, upholstered in green monkey print cotton Dimensions: 30 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W x 18" D Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zebra Print Cowhide RugZebra print cowhide rug 7 ft. 2 in. x 6 ft. 4 in. Provenance: ???????The collection of Mickey & Barbara Hunter, San Antonio, Texas Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Diamond and Cat's Eye Obsidian CufflinksPlatinum Diamond and Cat's Eye Obsidian Cufflinks Weighing 9.6 grams Set with app. 220 Diamonds weighing app. 4.50 Ct. E-F Color, VVS-VS ClaritySee Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $10 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6FFSingapore $10, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 2nd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6FF 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AZSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AZ 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AWSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AW 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AUSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AU 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6ASSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AS 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2023Singapore $10 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6FHSingapore $10, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 2nd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6FH 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AXSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AX 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AYSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AY 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BUSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BU 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BTSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BT 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BXSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BX 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BWSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BW 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BZSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BZ 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BYSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BY 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Christopher Wool set of 6 lithograph Prints "run dog". Unmarked.$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1$375(1 bid)
760 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWild Flower Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 60 Pieces by Royal Crest$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel Drowne$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPavel Tchelitchew, Orchid Girl, Vintage Lithographic Print, 1944$20(1 bid)
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: AN 18K GOLD, CAT'S EYE CHRYSOBERYL, AND PINK STAR SAPPHIRE RING, ITALY$1,200(1 bid)