Sold2024Joseph Meyer - Set of 12 Prints - Prag - Czech Republic - Germany - Buchberg - Nachod - JohannisbergSet of 12 engravings with fine detail and clear impression mostly from Meyer's Universum, all are in passepartout, printed in mid 19th century and published by Bibliographic Institute Hildburghausen GSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN ROSOL (CZECH REPUBLIC, 1956- )Untitled, limited edition glass sculpture, signed and marked "1346", crafted from precisely cut, sandblasted and polished blocks of crystal, set on a white rotating base, 6" high, 11 1/2" diam. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sadie Irvine 8 1/2" Newcomb Vase(1) approx. 8 1/2"h x3 1/4"w. Four color: Blue, light blue green, orange/yellow. Marked on bottom: N in C, 133, LG21 (1920). Artist: Sadie Irvine. Potter: Joseph MeyerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mucha, Alphonse JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Mucha, Alphonse (Czech Republic 1860-1939) "Job" Cigarette Poster 1896. Poster is JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) that manufacturers of cigarette posters. Measures: 18" x 26" This is perhaps one of Mucha�See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Job Cigarette Papers PosterAlphonse Maria Mucha (Czech Republic, France and New York artist, 1860-1939) French color lithograph advertising poster for JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) cigarette papers, depicts a female figure with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Player Piano by Petrof, w/ Bench21st century player piano, Czech Republic. [Piano: 69 x 60 inches; Bench: 18 x 23 x 12 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Meissen Porcelain Germany 12 Piece Monkey Orchestra BandAn original first quality Meissen porcelain 12 piece Monkey Orchestra figurines set depicting monkeys playing musical instruments sculpted after the models by J.J. Kandler. Each on a gilt edged RococoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSEMBLED SET OF DRESDEN PORCELAIN DINNERWAREwith various marks and decorated in three different patterns, comprising 12 dinner plates with borders of floral swags and gilt bowknots (each with blue Eagle / "Dresden"/ "Germany" mark); 12 bread plSee Sold Price
Sold2024China ( Peoples Republic) 1962/1982 #639/#1787 MNH Stamp CollectionChina ( Peoples Republic) 1962/1982 #639/#1787 MNH Stamp Collection. Over 500 MNH People's Republic stamps. The vast majority are complere superb sets housed in 12 double sided stock sheets.See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Floral Dinner Service for 8A Dresden Germany floral dinner service, handpainted with gold trim in floral arrangements with flower baskets. Complete service for 8. This set to include 12 dinner plates measuring 10" round, 12 lunSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.A. Henckels, Airplane cocktail shaker, traveling barJ.A. Henckels Rare Airplane cocktail shaker and traveling bar Germany, c. 1928silver-plated brass12.5 w × 12 d × 5.25 h in (32 × 30 × 13 cm) Set includes four cups, one spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recumbent Clown Skittle SetComplete with Nine Clown Pins. Germany - Made in the Early 1900's. 23" Long x 9 1/2" Wide x 12" Tall. Elaborately molded and decorated skittle sets became the envy of every child at the turn of the niSee Sold Price
Sold2021TABLETOP SET FOR TEA BY TALBOTEarly framed salted paper print of still life setting by William Henry Fox Talbot.Image size 2¼ by 5¾ inches, framed 8½ by 12 inches.NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold20247 Andrew Wyeth's Art Books & 12 prints of Andrew Wyeth7 Andrew Wyeth's Art Books & 12 prints of Andrew Wyeth: An American Vision-Three Generations of Wyeth Art, The Art of Andrew Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, Wyeth at Kuerners Andrew Wyeth Dry Brush & Pencil DrawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantizek Vizner Green Bowl Art Glass HabatatFrantizek Vizner (Czech Republic), Green Bowl XVI 143-16, circa 1995. 3.25 x 10.5 x 10.5 inches. A flawless masterpiece by the artist who is quite in demand. Acquired from the Heller Gallery (NY). IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libensky Brychtova Hlava Head Art Glass HabatatStanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova (Czech Republic), Hlava (Head), 1986. 13 x 9 x 5 inches. A rare table size sculpture from the masters of the material. Recently on Habatat-Now (Habatat's YouTuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Eight aquatint prints, hand-colored, after paintings by Luigi Mayer. From Views in$400