Sold2024Alexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969'. Alexander Calder 'Cibles variablesAlexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969'. Alexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969' Lithograph 29 1/4 × 43 1/4 in | 74.3 × 109.9 cm signed and numbered 51/75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Alexander Calder, mobileCircle of Alexander Calder, mobile, Circle of Alexander Calder (Mid 20th century), Untitled mobile, steel wire and painted sheet metal, no signature found, 24"h x 36"l x 18"d (variable)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1969 Autumn Harvest Lithograph FramedThis is a vibrantly colored lithograph print by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Titled Autumn Harvest, this lithograph features a boldly scrolling stalk against large swaths of blue, yellow, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, color lithograph, 1969Alexander Calder, color lithograph, 1969, Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Circles, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered 101/125 lower left, published by Kennedy Gallery, NYC, framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, lithograph, 1969, signedAlexander Calder, lithograph, 1969, signed, Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Humanite", signed and dated in print, pencil signed lower right, numbered 129/200 lower left and stamped 129, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, SpiralsAlexander Calder Spirals 1969lithograph in colors 35 h × 23.5 w in (89 × 60 cm) Printed signature and date to lower right 'Calder 69'. This work is from the edition of 1000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (1898-1976) & Bernard BuffetAlexander Calder UNTITLED, 1969, color lithograph, signed and dated on stone lower right, sheet 17 x 25”, framed, faint horizontal toning lines recto from cardboard toning on verso; Together with BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Lithograph "Spirals 1969"Alexander Calder, (American 1898-1976), Lithograph "Spirals 1969", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed Calder, edition 101/120, 35-1/4" x 23-3/4" sheet, framed 40-1/2" x 29-1/4", very good conditSee Sold Price
SoldAlexander Calder "Autumn Harvest" Lithograph 1969Alexander Calder "Autumn Harvest" Lithograph 1969, signed and dated in plate, 17.5" x 25" viewed, frame size: 29.5" x 35.5". Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder "Autumn Harvest" Lithograph 1969Alexander Calder "Autumn Harvest" Lithograph 1969, signed and dated in plate, 17.5" x 25" viewed, frame size: 29.5" x 35.5". Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Braniff Airplane ModelOffered is a polychrome plastic model, reproduction of a 1969 Braniff Airliner by Alexander Calder, circa 1970's. Approx. 8" x 6-3/4" x 8-1/2". Comes with stand. Piece needs a good cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" YEAR:1969. LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. SIGNATURE INITIALED IN THE PLATE. Height: 22 & in. by Width: 18 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Serigraph on Paper c. 1969A vintage serigraph on paper by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) circa 1969 depicting a grouping of dots or circles of various colors. It is facsimile signed and dated to the lower right and preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) SpiralsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Spirals 1969. Lithograph in colors. Printed signature and date to lower right 'Calder 69'. This work is from the edition of 1000. 34 1/2 x 24 in. (89 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Autumn" Serigraph on PaperA vintage serigraph on paper by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) circa 1969 titled "Autumn" depicting a minimalist tree branch in black over a background of primary colors. It is facsimile signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Poster (Fondation Maeght)ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Fondation Maeght, 1969 Poster in colors 34" x 25" (with mat)See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDERCOLOR LITHOGRAPH 1969ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1969, SIGHT: H 17", W 24", "SPIRALS":Stone signed and dated lower right; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder 1898-1976 Humanite Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder 1898-1976 Humanite Exhibition Poster: 1969 Vincennes Humanite Calder Exhibition Poster measures 23.5 x 31. There are several rough spots along the edges, especially in the upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, Autumn Harvest, Lithograph printed inCalder, Alexander (American 1898 - 1976), Autumn, 1969, lithograph printed in colors, 17.5 x 25.5 inches, Published by the Collector's Guild, NY, bears edition numbers by an unknown handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CalderButterfly, Mouse and Snail23" x 30 3/4" gouachesigned and dated 1968 lower rightCalder Foundation Registration #A06050Provenance: Alexander Calder to Perles Galleryto Eva Lee Gallery (1969) to ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Spirals, LithographArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Spirals Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 35 x 25 in. (88.9 x 63.5 cm) Frame Size: 46 x 36 inches Description: A birdlikeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$575(3 bids)
35 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$2,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
Featured4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400