Sold2022Sheet of Elvis Presley 29 Cent Uncut Stamps and First Day CoversSheet of Elvis Presley 29 Cent Uncut Stamps and First Day CoversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Sheet of 40 Elvis Presley $0.29 StampsFull Sheet of 40 Elvis Presley $0.29 Stamps From the US Postal Service, a full uncut sheet of Elvis Presley 29-cent stamps from 1992. They feature the singer with his signature Shure microphone on a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Elvis Presley & James Dean US StampsThis lot includes: (1) Sheet Of 20 32 Cent Marilyn Monroe Stamps. These were released in 1995. The sheet is approx 9" x 7 1/4". (1) Sheet Of 40 29 Cent Elvis Presley Stamps. These were released in 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncut Sheet of Forty Elvis Presley 29-Cent Stamps, circa 1993Uncut Sheet of Forty Elvis Presley 29-Cent Stamps, circa 1993, the 29-cent Elvis Presley stamp, issued in 1993, has been the best-selling U.S. commemorative stamp to date. Matted and framed 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Elvis And Marilyn Monroe US Postal Stamp SheetThis lot includes: (1) Sealed 20 USA 32 Cent Stamp Sheet With Marilyn Monroe, Is approx 11" x 8". Stamp sheet is in good, unused condition with no known damage. (2) Stamp Sheets Of Elvis Presley. 6 StSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Uncut US Postal Stamps Olympics Winter OlympicsThis lot includes: (1) Sheet Of 35 Olympian 25 cent stamps. These were released in 1990. (1) Sheet Of 35 1992 Olympics 29 cent stamps. These were released in 1992. (1) Sheet Of 50 Olympics 1984 20 cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Washington Monument (uncut sheet of two)Andy Warhol Washington Monument (uncut sheet of two) 1974screenprint on wallpaper30 h × 83.875 w in (76 × 213 cm) This work is an uncut sheet of two images from the edition printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (3) '68 Comeback Special Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Sheet Music For Hound Dog and Blue Suede Shoes W/(2) LOAs - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotal moment in Elvis Presley'See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Day and Night #34Lot 20 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Day and Night #34 (c. 1980) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/8 x 26 7/8 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/8 x 29 1/2 inches left piece signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Oversized Signed Photo to Col. Tom ParkerMassive vintage matte-finish 29 x 39 close-up portrait of Elvis Presley, signed and inscribed in thick black felt tip to his famous manager, Colonel Tom Parker, "To the 'Admiral,' you know howSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (Mae Boren Axton) "Heartbreak Hotel" LyricsElvis Presley "Heartbreak Hotel" Original Working Lyrics Handwritten by Mae Boren Axton - This wonderful piece of music history is a sheet of handwritten original working lyrics for what would be theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) AmericanUNTITLED (Blue Curve) (A.201), 1983, color lithograph, signed and numbered 75/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower right, published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 29 x 41&rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted USA and Foreign StampsSeveral hundred pasted stamps mounted on sheets, stamp auction catalog and book, magnifier, unused stamp album, stamps mounts (package of 75).See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold201717th Cent Rembrandt Etching "Small Lion Hunt" B115A period, 17th century etching (framed): Rembrandt Van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606 - 1669), "Small Lion Hunt" with two lions, B.115, H. 180, sheet 6 3/8 x 5", on laid paper (tissue backed), armorial waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes).DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes). Platinum print on rag paper, the image measuring 270x352.4 mm; 10x13 inches, the sheet 406.4x508 mm; 16x20 inches, with the Wojnarowicz Estate stampSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); The Way to the World;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) The Way to the World, 1968 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 111/150, the full sheet. sheet 29 3/8 x 43 1/4in (74.6 x 109.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Faunes et Flore;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Faunes et Flore (Czwiklitzer 148), 1960 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in blue crayon, a proof before the text, the full sheet. sheet 29 7/8 x 21 7/8in (7See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. and Foreign Fractional Currency Notes, CSA $50.00 Note, and StampsU.S. and Foreign Fractional Currency Notes, CSA $50.00 Note, and StampsTwo U.S. 10-cent fractional currency notes in well-circulated/damaged conditions, two stamps including Newark Airport design, DomSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIS & LISA MARIE PRESLEY SIGNED GRETSCH GUITARVERY RARE ELVIS & LISA MARIE PRESLEY SIGNED VINTAGE GRETSCH ACOUSTIC GUITAR. Elvis Presley came from very humble beginnings and grew up to become one of the biggest names in rock 'n' roll. By the mid-See Sold Price
Sold2017Elvis Presley's King Creole ShirtThis is the original gray wool shirt worn in the production of the 1958 film "King Creole," featuring Elvis Presley. It bears a vintage Paramount Studios shirt label with the name "E. Presley." ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992. The set includes one large article piece, two smaller article pieces, one bowl, and one trumpet. ArtisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE LOT OF CARVED BAKELITE BROOCH AND DRESS CLIP$30(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasCollection of (32) Native American Skookum Dolls with Yei Rug$200(2 bids)