Sold2021Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930’s. Dimension: 9 1/4" tall x 7" wide x 3 1/2" deep Additional Information: Unusual casting of full-figure sitting up BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 8 3/4" H. x 8 1/8" L. w 3" W. Provenance:Full-figure & in standing position, facing right. Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BOSTON TERRIER DOG CAST IRON DOORSTOPCast iron door stop of a painted Boston Terrier. Measures 9 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron B&H DoorstopTitle: Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron B&H Doorstop Dimension: 9 ¾” tall x 10 ½” wide. Date: Circa 1930’s. Additional Information: Incredible refined casting of this BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sitting Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Sitting Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930’s. Dimension: 6 7/8" tall x 6 1/2" wide. Additional Information: Eye-appealing full-figure casting in rarer paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Begging Boston Terrier Dog DoorstopAn Antique full-figure Boston Terrier Cast Iron Doorstop. This Boston Terrier in begging position with his expression is surely trying to please his owner for a treat! Difficult doorstop to find. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, BOSTON TERRIER DogNICE ORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cast iron Boston Terrier dog doorstopAntique cast iron Boston Terrier dog doorstop. Original paint and patina with minor wear normal from use and age. Great quality and detail. 8 7/8 tall x 8 1/2 longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Boston Terrier Dog DoorstopAn antique cast iron door stopper. Features a standing Boston Terrier or boxer dog, with its short tail, square head, short muzzle, large round eyes,and pointed ears. and oxidized black and white tuxeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LG. HUBLEY BOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOG ART STATUE SCULPTURE DOORSTOPTitle: ANTIQUE LG. HUBLEY BOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOG ART STATUE SCULPTURE DOORSTOP Description: ANTIQUE LG. HUBLEY BOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOG ART STATUE SCULPTURE DOORSTOP. Shipped with USPS PriorSee Sold Price
SoldOriginal Antique Cast Iron BostonTerrier Dog Statue Doorstop Hubley StyleORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON BOSTON TERRIER DOG STATUE DOORSTOP HUBLEY STYLERight FacingHas original black and white paint. Has tight seams and nice detail on the body.Measures 10L x 10H Low Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Boston and Terrier Dog DoorstopsAn estate lot of two (2) antique cast iron standing dog door stops produced in the style of Hubley Manufacturing Co. (Lancaster, PA). Includes an iconic Boston Terrier and or bulldog, and a Jack RusseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOG DOORSTOPBOSTON TERRIER. PAINTED FINISH CAST IRON DOG DOORSTOP. RETAINS ORIGINAL PAINT. 9" H x 8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY Antique Cast Iron Boston Terrier DoorstopAntique cast iron painted Boston Terrier doorstop, weighted. Dog is standing on all fours and looking off to one side. Approximately 10 inches tall and 11 inches long. Evident rusting and paint chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polychrome Cast Iron Dog Door Stops GroupTwo painted cast iron dog form doorstops. Includes Boston Terrier dog (measures 9 in. x 9 in. x 4 in.) and English Setter hunting pointer dog (measures 9 in. x 16 in. x 3 in.) Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOG DOORSTOPBOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOORSTOP. PAINT LOSS. 10" L x 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOG DOORSTOPBOSTON TERRIER, PAINTED FINISH. PAINT LOSS AND WEAR. 9 1/4" L x 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Hubley Boston Terrier Doorstop in Original Paint Finishntique cast iron Boston Terrier doorstop by Hubley features its original paint finish, showcasing the classic black and tan coloring of the breed. The dog is depicted in a sturdy, alert stance with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Cast Iron Painted Dog DoorstopsOne Boston Terrier. The other a setter. 9 1/2" and 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO BOSTON TERRIER DOG DOORSTOPSONE IS CAST IRON, ONE IS ALUMINIUM. SOME PAINT LOSS. 9 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Enameled Cast Iron Dog DoorstopDESCRIPTION: An antique cast iron door stop with dog form (Boston Terrier) completed with brown and white enamel finish. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x D: 9.5" Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cold-Painted Cast Iron Terrier Form Doorstops, 2Two Cold-Painted Cast Iron Boston Terrier Form Doorstops, one pooch standing, one dog seated. Taller: 9" H x 7.5" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a Chelsea Estate. Keywords: Antique, Vintage, Animalier, AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Boston Terrier Cast Iron DoorstopMeasures 8.5" tall x 7.5" long x 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop FigurineCrafted out of cast iron door stop depicting a small Boston terrier dog. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Boston Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6