Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED WOOD FU LIONChinese, Qing dynasty, with blue, red and gilt painting on male fu lion with ball carved inside mouth, and another ball under his paw.Height 16 cm (6 1/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Fo LionsPair of antique Chinese carved and painted wood Fo lions; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 11" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese antique gilt wood fulion on gilt pedestal2 Chinese antique gilt wood carved fulion on gilt wood pedestal, one has repair, 18.3"Hx8"x11.5", 20"Hx15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese antique gilt wood fulionPair Chinese antique gilt wood fulion, 7"Hx7"x2.15" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese antique gilt wood fulionPair Chinese antique gilt wood fulion, 10.75"x4.9"x3.85" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique wucai porcelain vaseFine Chinese antique wucai porcelain vase painted with fulion, 16.7"Hx7.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED WOOD FOO LION GUARDIANSFoo lion sculptures of hand-carved and painted wood, c. 19th Century, possibly older. Dimensions: H 18" x W 9" x D 17" Condition: True antique patina and distress throughout; old losses and repairs, sSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese antique famille rose porcelain piecesChinese antique famille rose porcelain vase (9.5"Hx4"dia) painted with flowers, and a Chinese antique famille rose porcelain jar (4"Hx3.05"dia) painted with fulion (Tongzhi mark)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Red Lacquered Wooden Fu Dog Motif BoxA vintage Chinese red lacquered wooden box having hand-painted fu dog or lion on the front with brass hardware and metal closure. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Carved Wood Foo Lion Figural BoxesPr Antique Chinese Carved Wood Foo LionFigural Guardian Boxes. Hand painted both on exterior and interior with gilt highlights throughout. Unsigned. Some losses to enamel, rubbing. wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese heavy brass censer, & an antique wood carvingChinese heavy brass censer (5.1"x7.5"dia), and an antique wood carved fulion (5.8"H)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LARGE FAMILLE VERDES FU LION PORCELAIN VASESPair of 19th Century Large Chinese Famille verdes Vases. Chinese porcelain in baluster shape, cylindrical prominen neck with over flared rim, raised on a flat base. The exterior hand painted with opaqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Green and Brown Glazed LionQing dynasty, molded porcelain recumbent lion in green and brown glaze, with fitted painted wood stand, 4 x 5-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. including stand Provenance: Caroline Faison Antiques, Greensboro, N.C. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese decorative Fu dogsA pair of Chinese decorative guardian lion figures. Or Fu dogs, composition with tint and bead accents, each is raised on a separate wood base. Good condition. 8-8 1/4" high, 9 1/2" high overall. ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STANDPainted with hundred antiques including bats, butterflies, fu dogs, lotus flowers, coral and ruyi. "Jingde Ma Qifeng Zhi" mark to base, on carved fitted wood stand. Late Qing to early Republican perioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painted Wood CabinetAntique Chinese painted wood cabinet; comprising three sections, each with metal-fitted double doors, showing panels of various figural scenes; all resting atop four square-form legs; 85" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese painted wood standing GuanyinAntique Chinese painted wood standing Guanyin, Likely Qing Dynasty (17th-19th c.), polychrome painted carved wood, depicted in draping robes, wearing necklace, headdress with ribbons, standing on natuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painted Wood Altar TableAntique Chinese painted wood altar table; of rectangular form; comprising three drawers, showing floral designs; exhibiting foliate-motif flanges to side and apron; 34 1/2" x 69" x 15" See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese painted wood rice barrelAntique Chinese painted wood rice barrel, 15.5"x15.5"diaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural Panel$100
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion Figures$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Mega International AuctionTEA END GLAZE PAINTED GOLD CARVING FU LU GRAIN THREE-FOOT GOURD BOTTLE$1,400
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉$500