Sold2021King & Country WWI German Personality FiguresKaiser Wilhelm II, Field Marshal Karl Von Bulow, and Field Marshal August Von Mackensen. Retired figures. 3 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lineol & Elastolin Personality Figures w/Moving ArmsOne figure needs arm re-attachedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lineol WWII Goebbels Personality Figures w/ Moving Arms CompositionFigures are in great shape 3" (75mm)Very hard to Find Goebbels personality figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin Political Figures 1Moving Arm2 Pieces Condition Good (Slight Touch Up & Arm Loose)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lioneol painted composition personality soldiersLineol painted composition personality soldiers, six pieces, to include General Erich Ludendorff, Field Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, Benito Mussolini with swivel arm, flag bearers, etc., tallest - 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Field Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, General von Seeckt, Goring with Marshal Baton, Navy CaptainField Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, General von Seeckt, Goring with Marshal Baton, Navy Captain. Nice Elastolin/Lineol personality figures. Unusual navy figure could be British also.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Elastolin Personality Figures Hess & Stalin + Composition WWIIFigures are in great shape 3" (75mm)Hess has a movable arm very hard to find/ Stalin is in good shape. Plus 2 officer figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023LINEOL AND ELASTOLIN MOUNTED PERSONALITY FIGURES1012. LINEOL AND ELASTOLIN MOUNTED PERSONALITY FIGURES | Five figures to include 2 field Marshals, one Mussolini, one King Christian X of Denmark, and one 65mm Hindenburg. | 75mm | (Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin 3 Personality Figures Admiral Erich Raeder Hermann Goering General von BlombergFigures are in good shape. Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELASTOLIN mass, 10 cm, First World War, group ofELASTOLIN mass, 10 cm, First World War, group of musicians, 1 arm at bass is broken, part is missing, otherwise condition 2, 1 figure with bucket, rare, man at the squeeze box, condition 2-3 German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FOUR ARMS FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 16 cm. W. 13.7 cm. H. 23 cm. Weight 2410 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Kaulbach Art Pottery KPM Painted Porcelain LadyAfter Friedrich August von Kaulbach Continental Art Pottery KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Lady Portrait with Fruit Antique Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida bSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TAVERN SCENE OIL PAINTING BY CLAUS MEYEROil on canvas painting by Claus Meyer, 1856 to 1919, a German historical genre artist, student of August von Kreling and Ludwig von Lofftz. The artwork depicts a tavern scene. Titled Die KartenspielerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Lineol painted composition soldiersFour Lineol painted composition personality soldiers, to include two versions of Field Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, Field Marshal August von Mackenson, and General Erich Ludendorff and, tallest - 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold202319th century wood carved nutcracker of English Beefeater Queen's Guard19th century wood carved nutcracker of English Beefeater Queen's Guard with English coat of arms, figure is mortised through the base, 16"T x 5.5" square base. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of MaricideviGilt Bronze Figure of Maricidevi. With one figure in arms, the figure seated on a lotus base born by a lion over a larger lotus base. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th Century. Size:28.5cmx19cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of GuhyasamajaGilt Bronze Figure of Guhyasamaja. With multiple faces and multiple arms, the figure is grasping ritual items with each hand, emanating commanding presence. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th CSee Sold Price
51 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsTadevos (Tom) Gevorgyan (1944 - 2006) / Statuette of a Young Woman / Armenian artist$5,500