Sold2024Franklin Sugar wood crate"Always Uniform Standard of Purity" 14" high x 23" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024DuPont Dynamite Extra Strength Vintage Wood CrateVintage Dupont High Explosives wooden crate. This crate measures 17 3/4 inches by 12 1/4 inches wide, and 8 1/2 tall. The crate solid and is in very good age-appropriate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Antique Wood Crate Franklin Sugar CompanyUnusual Antique Wood Crate "Franklin Sugar Company", Philadelphia Penn. Condition: Generally Good, as Found. Dimensions: L: 22.75" x W: 15.5" x H: 14.5". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NYSee Sold Price
Sold20249 crates plus extras Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. VL Portugal Smaller t9 crates plus extras Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. VL Portugal Smaller tile: 2.75"H x 5.5 W600+ count Italian Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20249 crates plus extras Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. VL Portugal Smaller til9 crates plus extras Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. VL Portugal Smaller tile: 2.75"H x 5.5 W600+ count Italian Painted Tiles. Original wood crates and straw padding. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Wood Crates incl Graf's Fine Beverages , etc2 Wood Crates incl Graf's Fine Beverages , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTEGRAPPA LTD ED NAZIONALE FLEX FOUNTAIN PENLimited-edition Nazionale Flex fountain pen, Montegrappa, numbered 42/ 100, resin cap and barrel in the "Caramel" colorway, sterling silver trim, 14-karat-gold extra fine nib, housed in branded wood bSee Sold Price
Sold20221929 $10.00 Gold Certificate, Hamilton,signed by Woods-Mellon, appears extra fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Wood Crate with Bottles and (2) extra cratesCoca-Cola Wood Crate with Bottles and (2) extra crates Yellow and red Coca-Cola wood crate with 24 Coca-Cola bottles Red Coca-Cola crate, empty Red, wood Coca-Cola crate with dividers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil "B" w/Gargoyle Five Gallon Square Metal Can inRated 7, five gallon square metal can is empty, has wear, fine scratches and soiling, is a wood tipping crate to make it easier to pour.See Sold Price
Sold2022possibly the work of Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930)PURITA, carved marble bust with gold painting, 22 x 20 x 10”, heavy weight, comes with 32 ½ x 28 ½ x 16 ½” wood crate.See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE LARGE CRYSTAL & GOLD CHANDLIERHigh end gold gilt metal & crystal chandelier. Originally purchased in New York City. Measures approximately 44" tall 36" wide. Chandelier is in a wood crate ready for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE LARGE GOLD GILT CHANDELIERHigh end gold gilt chandelier. Originally purchased in New York City. Measures approximately 49" tall 38" wide. Chandelier is in a wood crate ready for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 1960s Italian Hand Blown Venetian Six-Light Art Glass Chandelier Ceiling FixtureCa. last half 20thC. LARGE. Missing one bobeche, otherwise fine original condition. Possible chip(s), however, hard to spot. Presently housed in a custom wood crate (shown), for transport. Original coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hayashi Kutani Lithopane Porcelain Tea SetFifteen(15)piece Hayashi Kutani porcelain tea set. Painted decoration. Comprised of teapot, sugar, creamer, six(6) cups and saucers. Cups having a lithopane portrait of a Geisha. Original wood crate.See Sold Price
Sold201618th / 19th Century African Wooden MortarExtra fine example with pleasing expanding form and painted geometric designs and Neolithic type arrowhead effigies. Original well patinated condition with two old stable staple repairs where wood expSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WALL-MOUNTED CRUCIFIX, 40.5" X 19.5"Large wall-mounted crucifix, wood cross with trefoils at each end, patinated metal Corpus Christi, approx 40.5"h, 19.5"w **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Alms Boxes and One Wood BureauMade of Wood. Very Good to Very Fine Condition. ***Extra $12 shipping due to lot size***See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHILD'S CHAIR/ CARTChinese child's chair/ cart, slatted sides, carved panels, on wood wheels, for decorative use only, approx 20.75"h, 23"w, 20.5"d **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate** Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Art Chopstick Wooden Case TurtlesHand Carved Fine Wood Case with three turtles and 5 sets of gold-lettered chopsticks inside and an extra 10 set of wooden chopsticks. The lid opens and closes to store the chopsticks that come with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (2) Packs of ChopsticksThis auction includes: (1) Vietnamese Chopsticks (1) Box of Turtle Chopsticks Hand Carved Fine Wood Case with three turtles and 5 sets of gold-lettered chopsticks inside and an extra 10 set of woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 19th Century Burmese Temple Bronze Bell BracketA very fine, ornate, and intricately cast early 19th century Burmese bronze bell yoke with 11 figures including a mounted rider. Comes with a stand and a fitted wood shipping crate. Dimensions are: 25See Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFrank Newbould Jamaica orchards landscape original lithograph vintage on board$950
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,$2,000
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Motor Car Co 5 Gallon Oil Can Advertising Crate$120(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsBovinol Standard Oil Company Service Indiana Wooden Advertising Crate$30
6 days LeftForum AuctionsNonesuch Press.- White (Rev. Gilbert) The Writings, 2 vol., one of 850 sets, illustrated by Eric£300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller, Marilyn Monroe, Something's Got to Give, 1962 - 1$100