Sold2024Collectibles lot including Stained Glass Tweety Bird, Horses, Budda, Wyandotte Fir Truck, etc.Collectibles lot including Stained Glass Tweety Bird, Horses, Budda, Wyandotte Fir Truck, etc. Peace to all who enter hereSee Sold Price
Sold202410 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments including owls, stork, birds nest, etc.10 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments including owls, stork, birds nest, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202419 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments with clips including a nest19 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments with clips including a nestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous Stained Glass Window Display.Lot consists of Two 17 1/2" x 62" stained glass windows with an "allegorical motif" depicting a devil, gnome, children etc. There is a small hairline at the lower right corner where the mans face is (See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Early 19th C Micromosaic Necklace.Early 19th century necklace comprised of (18) oval form micromosaic pendants set in blue glass? with seed pearl surrounds. Each pendant depicts a different scene including birds, flowers, dogs, etc. ASee Sold Price
Sold202415 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments with clips15 antique & vintage, etc. glass bird ornaments with clipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer StandingAntique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer Music Box. Plays loudly and beautifully and changer works! This gorgeous Music Box has great architectural features including a stained art glass door withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of Decorative TablewareAssembled group of decorative table articles, including a Venetian Murano glass bird sculpture, two English ceramic vanity boxes, and other items. [Vase: 11" H x 12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 country treenware collectibles including 4 rolling pins Ravioli, Springerle, etc.) -Grouping of 6 country treenware collectibles including 4 rolling pins - Ravioli, Springerle, etc. - early to mid 20th century and 2 long and narrow Springerle molds - probably late 19th century. All iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Louis Comfort Tiffany WatercolorAmazing Louis Comfort Tiffany watercolor. 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1848 - 1933. Louis Comfort Tiffany, painter, stained glass designer, studio glass artist, art director,See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) William Morris (b(lot of 4) William Morris (b. 1957, Washington) art glass Bird Artifacts, each having a stylized form in red and black, with abstract geometric accents, and rising on a custom stand, each signed on baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Brass & Stained Glass Hall LanternVictorian brass and stained and leaded glass hall lantern; late 19th century. Provenance: Sotheby's, London, October 8, 1993, lot 37; Sotheby's, New York "Property From The Collection Of Robert S PiriSee Sold Price
Sold202422" Round Stained Glass Window Hanging Panel SuncatcherDescription 22" Wide 32" max hanging height with chain Stunning modern reproduction Tiffany Glass Window Panel This breathtaking window panel boasts an array of vibrant colors, including yellow, blue,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Burne-Jones - The Beguiling of MerlinLot 113 Edward Burne-Jones British (1833-1898) The Beguiling of Merlin stained glass window hand-painted stained and leaded glass panel, after the 1877 painting depicting Merlin spying on Nimue, the LSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTIBLE GLASS & CRYSTAL: BOHEMIAN, BACCARAT 6pCollectible and name brand crystal and glass lot. Includes a large emerald green Bohemian glass vase with ruffled rim and painted enamels (13.75" tall), a cranberry fluted vase with painted gold enameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And CoverA Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And Cover. Enameled in polychrome with gnarled trees and a robed figure seated on a horse. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character MaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 piece grouping of opaline glass4 piece grouping of opaline glass including a Pairpoint ferner, syrup with Fuchsia, covered jar with mums, together with a brown Bohemian vase with a white scenic medallion and flying bird, tallest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry ItemsLarge Lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry Items Including Rings, Brooches, Necklaces, Etc. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Gross Weight: 208g/6.68ozt. Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of collectible coins.Lot of assorted coins including Susan B. Anthony, Mexican, and Eisenhower $See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Two Walter Addison terra cotta hand painted collectibles, midWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Two Walter Addison terra cotta hand painted collectibles, mid 20th century, including: Bowl with shaped edge and decorated with cave-style running horses, signed ASee Sold Price
Sold2017A Small Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay Bar of a Bird HeadEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Very intricate composition of a bird's head with micro-mosaic effect of feathers, eye, etc. Very fine. Dimensions 3/8" (1 cm) Provenance: Provenance: The John J.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand including two Western saddles,and one military style saddle, two saddle blankets height 63 in. x width 24 in. x depth 29 in. Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE LOT OF CHINESE MINIATURE HARDSTONE FIGURES(lot) Large collection of miniature Chinese carved hardstone animals and figures, examples include many ducks, birds, rabbits, Shoulao figures, Koi fish, horse, fruit and more, stone highlights includSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMilk Glass Etc Lot incl Bird on Nest Candy Dish, Vases, Ceramic Hand Lotion Dispenser, etc$2(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLarge Comic Book lot including Marvel Double Features, Captain America, What-If, X-Men, etc$6(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVideo Game Lot including XBox 360 System, Guitar Hero Guitar, Games$24(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Cobra System Cross Bow, Patches, Buttons, Pocket Knife, Post Card Set, Military,$10(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCKiller Klowns from Outer Space Light Up Figure and 3 Mad Lab Pocket Screamers$6(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of assorted Adult Books including John Holmes Autobiography, Days of the Cougar, Edfox, Vanessa$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Robert H. Graupner, Harrisburg, PA, Items.$50
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade Game$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Arts and crafts Tiffany Studios era stained glass chandelierSee Sold Price