Sold20241969 DENNIS DENT "WEEDIES BREAKFAST OF HEADSTARTERS" POSTER1969 DENNIS DENT "WEEDIES BREAKFAST OF HEADSTARTERS" POSTER - "GENERAL GRASS / GOLDEN WHOLE WEED FLAKES" ARTIST DENNIS DENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1969 JASPER JOHNS "MORATORIUM" POSTERA linen-backed poster of the 1969 Jasper Johns work "Moratorium," from the personal collection of Dennis Hopper. The poster depicts a work commissioned by Leo Castelli to commemorate the anti-war MoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easy Rider Movie PosterEasy Rider Movie Poster British Quad film poster for Easy Rider (Columbia, 1969), starring Dennis Hopper, Peter Fonda & Jack Nicholson, rolled, some creasing and minor handling wear, 30 x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Easy Rider Fonda, Nicholson, Hopper Signed PhotoEasy Rider (1969) Peter Fonda, Jack Nicholson, Dennis Hopper Signed Photograph W/COA - This 8" x 10" photograph pictures an image of the poster advertisement for the 1969 film, Easy Rider, starring PeSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Velvet Underground Whisky A Go Go LE PosterThis limited-edition poster is numbered 171/500 and signed by the artist, Dennis Loren! This is a commemorative print created in 1999 by Dennis Loren. It commemorated the Velvet Underground's engSee Sold Price
Sold201685 PostersVarious Ages, Dennis Banks, 24" x 18"; 4 Ganienkeh, Mohawk settlement, 1974, 14" x 23"; 3 surrender speech Chief Joseph, 1969, 21" x 16"; Tim Giago, 1995, 17" x 22"; 5 Journey to Justice, The Wintu PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EASY RIDER - 1967Easy Rider Poster - Easy Rider is a 1969 American independent road drama film written by Peter Fonda, Dennis Hopper, and Terry Southern, produced by Fonda, and directed by Hopper. Fonda and Hopper plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Woodstock 1969 Poster Large Size by Arnold Skolnick* Please note that the condition of this poster has recently been updated; scroll down to read the updated information* There are few images, if any, that are more symbolic of the music and spirit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Woodstock 1969 Poster Large Size by Arnold SkolnickThere are few images, if any, that are more symbolic of the music and spirit of the 1960's in America than this image created hastily by Arnold Skolnick to promote the Woodstock Music Festival in AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Woodstock 1969 Poster Large Size by Arnold SkolnickThere are few images, if any, that are more symbolic of the music and spirit of the 1960's in America than this image created hastily by Arnold Skolnick to promote the Woodstock Music Festival in AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein, "Guggenheim Museum". 1969 PosterRoy Lichtenstein, American, 1927-1993, "Solomon Guggenheim Museum". 1969 Poster, pencil signed and inscribed (JNEU8001) {TC} Property Title: Measurements: 27.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Woodstock 1969 Poster from Tribune ShowprintWoodstock 1969 Poster from Tribune Showprint. {Approximate dimensions: 22 high x 14 inches wide.}._x000B_ Condition: Pinholes to top corners, small crease to corner, some minor wear to corners and edgSee Sold Price
Sold20245 - 2020 - 21 Topps 582 Montgomery Club Complete Sets1961 Dice game style 20 - cards, 1968 Action Sticker style 20 - cards, 1969 Poster style 20 - cards with auto, 2 - Lost Design sets with 2 - autosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batman 3 dimensonal poster 1969 47x43 no cracks noBatman 3 dimensonal poster 1969 47x43 no cracks no breaks paper on left corner turned upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Original 1969 Woodstock PosterRare Signed Original 1969 Woodstock Poster Artist: Arnold Skolnik Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1969 Series: The Art of Rock Size: 24” x 36” The Woodstock Festival was one of the most pivotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969, Arnold Skolnick (American, b. 1937), "Woodstock Music and Art Fair Presents An Aquarian Exposition". lithograph on paper, original printing with the folSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woodstock Music Festival - 1969 Concert PosterWOODSTOCK MUSIC & ART FAIR FESTIVAL (Music Festival billed as 'An Aquarian Exposition: 3 Days of Peace & Music) An original 1969 Woodstock Festival Poster. Dimensions: 18 inches by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Auvergne" Signed Poster (1969)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) off-set lithograph poster, titled "Auvergne," 1969, French National Railroad advertisement, unframed, signed in pencil lower right. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Griffin Who Poster 1969Heading: (Music) Author: Griffin, Rick, artist Title: The Who at the Hollywood Palladium June 13, 1969 Place Published: No place Publisher:Watermark, Inc. Date Published: 1969 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969....DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969. Paris: Draeger. Offset lithograph posters for various destinations along French National Railways, including Alpes, Alsace, Auvergne, NormanSee Sold Price
2016ANDY WARHOL - Marker drawing on posterAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [marker drawing on poster]". Marker drawing on poster. 1969. Signed in black marker, lower center. Light green watermarked Mead Mimeo Bond paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz (b. 1927) "Skowhegan Costume Ball", ed. 75Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Skowhegan Costume Ball", 1969, lithograph poster on paper, pencil signed and numbered, from an edition of 75. Matted. Unframed. Size: 27.5'' x 20'', 70 x 51 cm (image);See Sold Price
SoldAOR-2.358 Hog Farm Rick Griffin Signed Poster.AOR-2.358 Hog Farm Rick Griffin Signed Poster. 1969, January 1. Designed by Rick Griffin. Original 1st printing poster on thin white stock with can in the center reading 'Royal Cream Pudding'. SignedSee Sold Price
2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1969 David Schiller Sparta Graphics Calendar Poster$1
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie poster$44(15 bids)
7 days LeftCole Lector Auctions"Johnny Cash and Bob Dylan" 1969 Grand Ole Opry & ABC Studios Concert Poster$30(2 bids)