Sold20244 Chinese Brass Shoes with Tooled Design 3.75 in. length, Good Patina4 Chinese Brass Shoes with Tooled Design 3.75 in. length, Good Patina. size: .5x3.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silvered Brass Hand WarmerPierced lid. Etched designs to double handles. Unmarked. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. Good condition with old surface patina. 4" H x 6" x 4.75" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Export Ashtray Hallmarked, 19th C19th century Chinese silver export ashtray in a shape of a Chinese shoe. Beautifully chiseled crisp decoration of 2 dragons on the sides. Good design, pleasant patina. Two hall marks on the bottom - oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell with Glass Wells 10.75 inches lengthAntique Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell with Glass Wells 10.75 inches length. Good patina. size: 4.25 in. x 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaistic Bronze Lion ShieldChinese archaistic bronze lion shield with allover incised designs; overall good condition, general patina; H 18 3/4" x W 12 1/2" x D 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Archaistic Ram VesselChinese bronze archaistic ram vessel with bird finial and allover incised and molded designs; overall good condition, commensurate patina; H 10 1/4" x W 4 3/4" x L 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Cloisonne Opium LampEarly 20th c. Chinese cloisonne enamel & brass 3 3/4" (h) x 2" (d) x 2" (w) opium lamp. CONDITION: Very good condition with patina wear on brass.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE ITEMS 19th/20th CenturyTWO CHINESE ITEMS19th/20th Century1) Wood gourd-form panel with bas-relief figural design. Length 4".2) Brass inkstone case with calligraphy on the cover. Height 1.25".Provenance:The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Archaistic DingChinese bronze archaistic tripod ding with allover molded and incised designs; overall good condition, with commensurate patina and wear; H 10 1/2" x D 7 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ornate Vintage Cast Metal Jewelry Box on LegsOrnate Vintage Cast Metal Jewelry Box on Legs. Phoenix Birds and Roses in relief. Good Brass patina finish. Size: 4 inches height, 6.5 in. length, 4 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024An assortment of 22 old mezuzah casesAn assortment of 22 old mezuzah cases, Israel 1950s-70s mainly, made of various metals: brass, tin and more, in various designs, length: 4.5-14.5 cm. Slight signs of wear and age for some, patina. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Bird Claw Feather Desk Letter OpenerSolid French brass bird feather and claw office desk mail letter opener. Art Deco influenced design. Original untouched patina intact. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 10 1/4 in. x 7/8 in. MMB InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaistic Bird Form Bronze VesselChinese archaistic bird form bronze vessel with allover molded and incised designs, with carrying handle; overall good condition, commensurate patina and wear; H 10" x W 4 1/4" x L 7 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Brass and Enamel Bud VaseChinese brass and enamel bud vase with floral designs. [4 1/2 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Brass Ink BoxChina, ROC, brass ink box, comproising two fiited pieces with intricate carving of birds and scroll design, mark on plain underside. Width 3 3/4 in., Length 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, no glaze but19th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, no glaze but good patina_x000D_ Dimension: 5 1/4 inches height by 6 1/2 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hammered Copper & Brass Coffee TeapotClean design with embellished handle and spout areas. Dovetail construction with double handles. Comes with the original top. Good condition with dents and surface patina. Measures 7" x 9 1/2" In housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaistic Bronze Covered Tripod CenserChinese archaistic bronze covered tripod censer with molded handles and incised designs to body; overall good condition, some wear and patina; H 9 1/4 x D 7 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Intricate Bronze Archaistic VesselChinese intricate bronze archaistic vessel with numerous molded handles and rings, with incised designs to body and neck; overall good condition, general patina and wear; H 9 1/4" x D 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Cast Brass & Jade Silk IronChinese Qing brass and jade silk iron with the brass coals pan having relief designs to the sides, wood spacer and jade termination to the handle. Measures in height 1-1/4" with length of 4-5/8" and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Antique Pierced Copper Brass Mezuzah CasePierced floral design with a Greek key styled border. Original patina. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 12 3/4 in. x 3 5/8in x 3 1/2 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $20 plus insuraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Style Standing Camel in BronzeChinese Tang Style Standing Bactrian Camel in cast & Patinated Bronze. The surface filed and with a greenish brown patina. Good condition. Height 12 1/4 inches (31.3 cm.). Length 12 inches (30.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorsChina, three antique round bronze mirrors, each with differing designs of foliate motifs, animals, and auspicious symbols, all with some degree of patina. Length 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Sandalwood FanAntique Chinese Sandalwood Fan pierced with a painted design of 2 ducks and strung with ribbon with old box. Good condition. Length 8 1/4 inches (21 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The ArtsSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife with Strong Double-edged Blade & Well$100
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese carved shadow agate goldfish plaque, Qing dynasty, 19th century.€450