SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Campidoglio Tray by Robert Venturi for AlessiA stunning engraved, gold plated, and stainless steel Campidoglio tray designed by architects Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown in 1985 for Alessi's "La Tavola di Babele" line of stainless steel kSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen La Bella Chocolatier Porcelain FigurineMeissen "La Bella Chocolatier" Figurine. Crafted Of Fine Quality Hand Painted German Porcelain. Depicts A Woman Serving Chocolate And Water Glass. Marked With Cross Swords. Measures Approximately 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CARTENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CART: "Emsta" two-tier rolling tea trolley from the Alessi "La Casa Della Felicita" (House of Happiness) collection. Designed by Enzo Mari circa 1989. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master Watercolor La Bella PrincipessaItem/Description: Antique Old Master watercolor profile portrait of a Renaissance Beauty in old gilt wood frame. Attributed to or after Leonardo da Vinci La Bella Principessa. Unknown artist, no noticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Alessi La Conica Espresso Coffee MakersA grouping of two Alessi La Conica espresso coffee makers in 18/10 stainless steel with copper bottoms. Marked. Taller: 11-3/4 in tall. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Half Hull Ship Model, La Bella LolaFramed Shadowbox Spanish Ship Model, Signed Joan Llimona. Marked: "Mitjana 'La Bella Lola' L'Escala 1838." Back Marked: "Made In Spain, Miniatures Navales, S.A. Barcelona Spain, INV 6/7/80." As FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessi La Via Lattea Kitchen RollIncluded pictured utensils and original paperworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Shvaiko LE Giclee on Canvas La Bella NotteLimited edition giclee by Viktor Shvaiko titled "La Bella Notte", hand signed and numbered 158/375. 12" tall by 18" wide in a frame measuring 17" tall x 22 7/8"wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Vintage Patterned Ties, LA BELLA & MoreFive vintage patterned ties. Multicolored. Stripes, paisley, geometric, and more designs throughout the various pieces. Pieces are primarily crafted from polyester. LA BELLA COLLECTION tie measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios.ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios. Olio su legno. Cm 22,50 x 31,00. La tavola presenta delle mancanze di colore ed è segnata lungo il lato destro. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOApollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespugSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 28Wannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500