Sold2022Qi Baishi Yellow Lion button printH: 3 3/4 in(9.6cm) W: 1 1/4 in(3.1cm) wt:193gSee Sold Price
2023Natural Jadeite Lion Playing Ball Snuff Bottle, Qing DynastyCoral button, embossed lion playing ball on the body of the pot, lively and interesting, L: 4.5 cm, W: 2.8 cm, H: 7.5 cm, Weight: 122g 清 翠玉俏色獅子戲See Sold Price
Sold2024CHANEL Red Chevron Wool Jacket, FranceChanel red and gray chevron pattern jacket. Button closure. Four front pockets. Braided red and gray thread trim. Silver toned lion embossed buttons. Fully red silk lined with camellia print. DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Women's Designer Blouses, Size S, 4 & 12Lot includes - Abstract print button front shirt in vibrant colors, Size 4 - Pierre Cardin tag. Caftan button front shirt with pockets in vivid pink and yellow, Size Small - Emilio Pucci tag. Black slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Company Classics Teddy Bear, Oreo PandaFully jointed plush with hand embroidered features, suede paws and detailed clothing. He is wearing a Blue Corduroy Jacket with brass buttons, the word OREO embroidered on the front and back. He is weSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Clutches & Coin Purses, Longchamp 1948, Bosca +Lot includes 1 Zippered leopard print coin purse inscribed BY BOSCA, 1 clutch with leopard and lion detail with snap button reads PRYM ORIGINAL 40B, & 1 zippered bag with short pebble leather handle zSee Sold Price
Sold20232 FULL CARDS OF ASSORTED DIVISION THREE PLASTIC BUTTONS39 Medium late 20th century Design Under Plastic Buttons. This lot includes opposite words, for example Good-Bad, or Pretty-Ugly along with a card of Elvis Presley Examples. Issued: DIVISION 1=PRE 191See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Portrait of WWII Airforce Brigadier GeneralLarge signed dashing portrait of a WWII Brigadier General in military cap, tie, and button shirt seated in vehicle. Silver gelatin print. Handwritten text reads, " To: Sergeant Walter Gray, good wisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dolce & Gabbana Carretto Print DressA stunning sleeveless women's dress in beautiful hues, with folklore-inspired chromatic design. This gown is completed with enamel daisy gem buttons. Size: 40. Dimensions: 45.5"L x 13"W Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage F.D.R Campaign Button, Newspaper & Fala Dog ToyPolitical button (0.75 in. D) from 1944 election. Depicts F.D.R on front in black and white photo, with superimposed words PAC and OK on either side. On back states L.J. Imber Co. Newspaper with FallaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Book, Marilyn Her Life In Her Own WordsRevealing last words and photos with text written by her close friend and confidant. Includes more than 100 color and black and white photos, most of which have never before appeared in print. Their tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LION BUTTON HOLLOW DOUBLE EAR SQUARE FURNACEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LION BUTTON HOLLOW DOUBLE EAR SQUARE FURNACE; H:67cm L:43cm W:30cm Wt:35100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty cloisonné enamel Huren offering treasure lion button aromatherapyL:35cm W:15cm H:27cm Wt:7570gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oversized! Natural agate carving lion button, double ring ear and three foot censer in the period ofThe appearance is complete. Original base. Overall height: 25cm, width: 19cm, naked height: 20cm, huge volume, colorful and brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty gilt bronze taotie pattern inlaid Shoushan stone lion button tripod furnaceH:27cm L:16.5cm W:12.5cm Wt:4280gSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Republic of China, "Deng Sanmu" engraved tian Yellow lion buttonH: 1 5/8 in(4.1cm) W: 1 1/4 in(3.2cm) wt:88g In the Republic of China, "Deng Sanmu" engraved tian YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze cast cloud dragon lion button furnaceH:13.5cm,W:9.7cm,weight:704gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne black background gilding Taotie pattern three legged lion button aromatherapy stove inWeight: 1433 g, height: 19 cm, width: 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agate carved lion button, two ears and three feet incense burner.There is a small bump in one ring, the product phase is shown in the figure, and the rest are all products. It is made of polished, cut and carved agate with round holder. The overall height is 10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agate carved lion button double ear ring incense burnerThere is a small bump in one ring. The product phase is as shown in the figure. There is no problem with the rest. It is made of polished, cut and carved agate with round holder. The overall height isSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, Shoushan Tian Huangshi lion button sealH:8cm,W:5.4cm,weight:400.5g,See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese White Hetian Jade Lion Button SealOld Chinese White Hetian Jade Lion Button Seal. 1 5/8 x 1 x 1 inches ( 4.2 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm ).See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Lion Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCBlue and white glaze with red flowered window lion button lid jar from Ming Dynasty or before Ming$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Curious Mountain Lion Print On Canvas Leeham$1
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of He Shaoji carved Tian Huang Taishi Shaoshi button seal$100
716 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Damier Ebene Lion Chapman Pochette Jour GM$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Lion Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Jadeite Carving Lion aromatherapy ornament From the middle of the Qing Dynasty$100