Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974 Signed and dated de Looper 6'74 (lr) Acrylic and watercolor on paper 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches (37.8 x 50.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated de Looper 1972 (ll) Acrylic on paper 11 x 7 inches (27.9 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Looper(Dutch, 1932-2009) September, 1967, signed verso on canvas "De Looper-September 1967", acrylic on canvas, unframed, 52 x 42 in.. Condition: light abrasions. Provenance: Hemphill Fine Arts, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Untitled", 1988-1995 acrylic and collage on canvas signed and dated twice en verso. Unframed. 90-1/2" x 84" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norval Morriseau Painting - Sacred Fish ca. 1985Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). Untitled (The Sacred Fish) acrylic on canvas, ca. 1985. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird on lower right and signed in graphite on verso. A strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadaaki Kuwayama Color Field Painting(Japanese, born 1932) Untitled, gray/violet, 1966-1967, signed verso "Tadaaki Kuwayama '66-'67", acrylic with metallic powder on four mounted canvases mounted in integral aluminum frame, 22-1/8 x 87-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza Untitled Acrylic on CanvasSyed Haider Raza Untitled Acrylic on Canvas. Measures 24.5 x 24.5 with border, 19.68 inches x 19.68 inches without border. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH HOTEREUntitled acrylic on canvas signed and dated '69 verso 1170 x 1015mm Provenance: Private collection, Otago.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kikuo Saito Oil, Angel's KneeKikuo Saito (Japanese/American 1939-2016) Angel's Knee, 1988, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. Dimensions: 53.25 x 79.25 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 24-1/2" x 36-1/2" Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled acrylic on canvas panel 12 h × 16 w in (30 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descent This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled acrylic on canvas 50 h x 75 w x 6 d in (127 x 190 x 15 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 23" x 22" Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, Tableta EagleJames Havard Tableta Eagle 1988acrylic on canvas54 h × 48 w in (137 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Havard'. Titled to upper edge 'Tableta Eagle Dawn'. Titled to verso 'Tableta EagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Stanley William Hayter "Au Fil d L'Eau"Stanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988). Acrylic on canvas painting titled "Au Fil d L'Eau (Over the Water)," 1961, depicting an abstract composition of bright splashes of color. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ian Scott (New Zealand, 1945-2013)Untitled acrylic on canvas original Peter James Gallery label affixed verso 1780 x 710mm Provenance: Collection of Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Collection of Frank and Lyn Corner. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Baltimore Solitaire", 2009, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 14 in. x 18 in., framed, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha UntitledDan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 50.25 x 60 (in) Signed Namingha, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hannum UntitledWilliam Hannum (American, 1947-1998) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 32 x 40 (in) 34 x 41.25 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed WM Hannum, lower rightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CRAIG LESSER (American/Texas/Houston School 1955-1989) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$325(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCColor Enhanced Patriotic Walking Liberty silver coin year 2000$30(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLarge Lot of States Quarters in commemorative books, proof set and MINT in protectors.$70(2 bids)