Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph (Oiseaux)Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. Image size: 4 x 8 1/4 inches (100 x 210mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque Lithograph 1967 deux ColombesGeorges Braque 'Deux Colombes' Lithograph print, 1967 Single page lithograph published in Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) No. 166, sheet 23x37,5 cm - 11 x 14 1/2 in This is the original print, printed in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux"Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux" 1959, Lithograph. Signed 'G Braque' (lower right), numbered edition 118/275. Blind stamp Maeght Editeurs, Paris (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux.After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux. Color lithograph 35.5" x 24.5" Frame: 45.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Georges Braque (1882-1963)Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Lithograph on wove paper after an oil on paper by Georges Braque.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in.From "Derriere Le Miroir" Art isSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Georges Braque - Serigraph and lithographPair of Original Prints - Trois Oiseaux 1960 serigraph 27.25 X 36.25" and Abstract Bird Scene both framed 13.5 X 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p87, Les oiseaux blancs 1963Title: Les oiseaux blancs Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 13.75" HGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 15/200Signed in the plate lower right: G Braque; signed again and numbered in pencil along the lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Couple d'oiseaux, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Couple d'oiseaux, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré àdécor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE."L'Oiseaux Noirs / The Black Birds". Color lithograph. Initials printed to lower right. Edition 130 of 300 lower left. The Black Birds, a 1958 lithograph by Georges Braque, was published bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200