Sold2024French Soldier w Metals Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L HR #55 Stoneware. French soldier with metals.See Sold Price
Sold2024Soldier w Prussen Helmet Schierholz Charactr SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Soldier wears Franko-Pruessen helmet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Military Miniature Diorama Battle SceneHand painted metal toy soldier battle scene diorama with Scottish and French soldiers. 13"L x 6"W x 4 3/4"H including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Wood Top Cart w/ Wheels, Coffee TableFrench Industrial Wood Top Cart w/ Wheels, Coffee Table. Industrial cart with a slatted wooden top with two wheels and metal stands. Great character and patina. Would make a fantastic coffee table.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FRENCH METAL SOLDIER SCULPTUREANTIQUE FRENCH / WHITE METAL SOLDIER SCULPTURE, measures 18 1/2" height w/ base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amber Glass & Figural metal 1 Liter Stein Dated 1899Amber Glass & metal 1 Liter Stein Dated 1899 with Figural Goat on the Lid, winged soldier on handle, and a lion amongst other motifs. Incredible Metalwork w/ Glass body blown in filling the openings iSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17885 & #17994 NapoleonicIncludes Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont Set #17885 French 1st Light Infantry Mounted Officer Set #1 and Set #17994 French Light Infantry Voltigeurs Wounded and Dead Set #1. 54mm Metal Figures. 3 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SCHUCO FASCIST SOLDIER W/ STEIN WINDUPMade in Germany by Schuco. Very rare and hard to find 1930's fabric covered tin wind up Fascist Soldier with beer stein. 5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta French Soldier Character Tobacco JarAustrian Terracotta Character 5 1/2” Tobacco Jar. Frenchman with military hat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19thc 2 Handle Continental Covered VasesTwo 19th century 2 Handle Continental Covered Vases. One, Sevres French w/ Metal Mounts. One, Royal Bonn Germany. Condition: Generally good condition.Dimensions - H - 15"Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese German Soldier Schierholz Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Chinese German soldier. Mint. Uncommon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Uncommon Bustle Lady w Hat Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery #971. Bustle lady wears hat. Uncommon. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Diesinger King w Beer Character SteinCharacter Stein 1L Diesinger #794. King holds foaming stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schierholz Mephisto w Hat Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Mephisto with hat.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diesinger Woman w Hat Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Diesinger #702. Woman with fancy hat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diesinger Jester w Accordian Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Diesinger #748. Jester plays the accordian. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20233L Munich Child w Frauenchirche Character SteinCharacter Stein 3L Pottery Reinhold Merkelbach #584. Munich Child with relief Frauenchirche and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diesinger Innkeeper w Apron Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Diesinger #763. Innkeeper with apron. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diesinger Man w Derby Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Diesinger #764. Man with derby hat and cane.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Cat w Verse Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Merkelbach & Wick. Black cat with verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018L. A. W. Bicycle Character Stein Great LithoCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. L.A.W. Bicycle. Great litho of man falling from high wheel bike. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunter Dog w Verse Character Stein Tail HandleCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery JW Remy #768. Hunter dog with verse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uncommon Bowling Ball w Pins Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Bowling ball with pins. Hutschenruther. Uncommon. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hanke Man w Pipe Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Hanke. Man with pipe.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresClassic Cavalier Cavalry Soldier Renaissance Bronze Sculpture$200