Sold2018Barrel, Hunter, Target Girl, Jester 1897 SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Barrel with hunter and target girl. Figural jester holding target inlay lid. Verse for the XII German shooting competition in Nurnberg 1897. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20211L Target Girl on Barrel Stein w Fancy Pewter LidPorcelain POG 1L. Target girl on barrel with verse. Fancy relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Target Girl on Barrel Brewery Stein w Logo LidPottery POG 1/2L. “Brauerei zum Munchner Kindl.” Target girl on barrel. Relief logo lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bear w Eagle Target Character Stein 1890 BerlinCharacter Stein 1/2L Reinhold Merkelbach #731. “X Deutsches Bundesschiessen Berlin 1890.” Bear with eagle target. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Target Girl Stein w Colored LithophanePorcelain POG 1/2L. Target girl and verse. Colored lithophane. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Target Girl Stein w Unusual Litho and HingePorcelain POG 1/2L. Target girl holding many steins. Colored litho with unusual couple scene. Unusual Hinge attachment. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barmaid Mettlach Stein w Target Girl LidMettlach #1526/1101 PUG 1/2L. Barmaid. Relief target girl lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Barrel w Brass Body Bands Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Wood Barrel. Brass body bands. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016King w Barrel Body Disinger Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Diesinger #705. King with barrel body. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barrel w Munich Child Cat & Fish Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Barrel with Munich Child and cat lid. Fish handle. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach 1/4L Barrel Character Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #675 Character 1/4L. Barrel. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
2015Barmaid w Many Steins & Target Girl Lid MettlachMettlach #1526/1101 PUG 1/2L. Barmaid holds many steins. Relief target girl lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Brauerei Target Girl Brewery Stein w logo LidBrewery Stein 1L POG Stoneware. “Brauerei Munchner Kindl.” Target girl. Matching logo lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunter Dog w Verse Character Stein Tail HandleCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery JW Remy #768. Hunter dog with verse.See Sold Price
Sold20222L Hunter Targets St Hubertus Stein w Horn LidStoneware Merkelbach & Wick Hand Painted 2L. Detailed scenes of hunter, animals, St Hubertus and targets. Carved horn lid of dog. Large eagle thumblift. Pewter base. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Character Stein Man w Funnel Hat & VerseCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery #622. Man wearing barrel with funnel hat. Verse “Mann argere deine frau nicht”, Men do not agree with wife. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Drinking Dwarfs Mettlach Stein w Relief Target LidMettlach #280/626 PUG 1/2L. Dwarfs drinking at barrel. Relief target lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barrel w Munich Child on Lid Schierholz CharacterCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Barrel with Munich Child on barrel lid. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pottery 19C Character Stein Monkey King GambrinusPottery 19th century character steins monkey King Gambrinus. This lot includes two steins. The salt glaze stein has an embossed King Gambrinus seated atop a barrel with a inlaid hand painted hunter liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Schlitt Cavaliers Stein w Fancy LidMettlach #1909/1143 PUG 1/2L. Cavaliers drinking. Schlitt. Fancy relief target girl lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Bavaria Six Sided Target Girl SteinMettlach Bavaria #3313/547 POG 1/2L. Target girl and drinkers on six sided body. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diesinger King in a Barrel Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Diesinger Pottery #705. King in barrel. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diesinger 1/4L Ram in Barrel Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/4L Diesinger #722. Ram wears barrel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Uncommon Bustle Lady w Hat Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery #971. Bustle lady wears hat. Uncommon. Mint.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDe Laval Separators Calendar, c.1913, litho on paper w/girl & cows illustration, Good+ cond w/some$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Armand Marseille painted eye character girl doll circa 1910, £300(1 bid)