Sold2024Helen de Silaghi, Original Mixed Media on PaperHelen de Silaghi, Original Mixed Media on Paper. A woman in white and reddish brown, carries some baskets towards the artist. This piece is signed in the lower right. It is in excellent condition. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Martinez Pedro ,Cuban Art ,(1910-1989)Original mixed media on paper ,title EL TOCADOR DEL SECRETO ,TAMBOR DE NANIGOS signed and date 1949,measures 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962, Helen Haas de Langley (American, b. 1904), Portrait of Helen MacWilliamson, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated "H. Haas, '62" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barrazaa Mexican Macabre Female Portrait PaintingBarrazaa (Mexican, 20th Century). An original mixed media painting on paper. Watercolor, ink, and other elements. A figural work evoking Dia de los Muertos (Day of the Dead) folk art, depicting an femSee Sold Price
2020Helen Kossoff. 5 Portraits & Dogs.Helen Kossoff. Five Original Portraits and Dogs. Signed. Paint and mixed media on paper and glass. Good condition. Average size is 15” x 15”. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce de Guatemala 1934-2000 Pitchfork ForestJoyce de Guatemala (American, 1934-2000). An original mixed media ink and scalpel blade on paper with deckled edge. The artwork depicts an abstract representation of a pitchfork with multiple elongateSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICARDO BENAIM, VENEZUALAN (B 1949) MIXED MEDIAOriginal mixed media ensemble, 17 out of a series of 50. Simposio Latino Americano de Lentes de Contacto. Made for Bausch and Lomb and given as a gift to valued employees. Dimensions: (Paper) H 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN DIOR ORIGINAL FASHION ILLUSTRATION, 1954.Mixed media on Christian Dior vellum stationery, for Lilas de Serre dress with personal notes to client Brenda Schulman, with swatch attached. 8 1/2 x 12 1/4. (Slight puckering to paper) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano Original Mixed Media PaperRafael Soriano original mixed media paper, nice abstract art painting on paper, 36 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cuban painter Rafael Soriano — an abstract artist known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regina Klein (Regi Klein) Original Mixed Media PaperRegi Klein original mixed media paper, 21.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1931-2006) All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Paper "MajesticArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Majestic Ali. Size (Unframed): 38" x 50". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher . Additional: Original one of a kind. COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Iconic"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Iconic. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 37" x 30". Additional: Custom framed. Reference# 19720.See Sold Price
2022Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Paper "We are all in this Together"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: We are all in this Together. Size (Unframed): 22" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 29" x 29". Certificate of Authenticity: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Einstein"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Einstein. Size: 30" x 22". Measures approx. 39" x 37" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash Original Mixed Media on Paper "Keep it Real"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Keep it Real. Signature: Hand signed . Size: 20x16". Frame Size: 24x20". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31596See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Evolution Of An Idea"Artist: Mark Kostabi. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Evolution Of An Idea. Size: 42" x 29". Measures approx. 47" x 35" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Embraced By Grace"Artist: Mark Kostabi. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Embraced By Grace. Size: 42" x 29". Measures approx. 47" x 35" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max, Heart, Original mixed media on paperBeautiful Peter Max original mixed media painting of "Heart". This is a mixed media painting meaning it has hand painted acrylic brush strokes over lithograph and then signed in paint by Peter Max. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Original mixed media on paperPeter Max Original mixed media on paper approx 15x12 inches image size and framed size 24x20 inches approx. Hand signed by Peter Max. Includes inventory number and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on PaperArtist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Liberty. Size (Unframed): 48" x 40". Size (Framed): 59" x 51". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Additional: CusSee Sold Price
2022Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "The Ballon"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: The Ballon. Size (Unframed): 50" x 40". Measures approx. (Framed): 60" x 50". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Ecstasy and Sanguinity"$2,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "The Fusion Itself, 2022"$2,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Achieving Domestic Bliss"$2,000