Sold2018HUGH HEFNER BESPOKE BLACK SILK PAJAMASA pair of black silk pajamas consisting of a button-front silk pajama top, together with a pair of drawstring and elastic waist pajama bottoms. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER BESPOKE ROYAL BLUE SILK PAJAMASA pair of royal blue silk pajamas consisting of a button-front silk pajama top, together with a pair of drawstring and elastic waist pajama bottoms. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner Custom Black Silk Monogrammed PajamasCirca 1980s-2000s.Bespoke signature black silk pajama set of the Playboy founder and editor-in-chief, Hugh Hefner. Including (1) long-sleeved top with notched lapel, 1-chest pouch pocket and 2-hip pouSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER BESPOKE DUNHILL SLIPPERSA pair of vintage black velvet slippers with gold thread embroidered ""HMH"" monogram and quilted red satin insoles. Marked ""Dunhill Tailors"" and ""Made in England."" PROVENANCE From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Hefner Signed Pajamas.Hugh Hefner Signed Pajamas. A pair of mint green flannel pajamas signed on the left breast pocket by Playboy magazine founder Hugh Hefner. Originally gifted to a charity auction in order to support woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Hefner Comedy Central Friars Club Roast Silk Robe.Hugh Hefner Comedy Central Friars Club Roast Silk Robe. A silk maroon robe embroidered on the collar with “The NY Friars Club ‘R*@$t’ of Hugh M. Hefner, 2001” and the Comedy Central logo on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER A CHRISTMAS STORY LEG LAMPA fishnet-stockinged leg lamp with a fringed silk shade. Height, 44 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER TOMMY BAHAMA SHIRTS AND BOOKA group of three beige and green island-themed short sleeved silk shirts. Accompanied by a copy of The Girls Next Door (New York, Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008). Size M Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PATRICK NAGEL PORTRAITA hand colored portrait of Hugh Hefner by Patrick Nagel reading ""Season's Greetings,"" signed lower right. 31 1/2 by 22 inches, framed PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HefSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL RECAMIERAn early 19th century Russian Neoclassical Karelian birch and ormolu mounted recamier with celadon upholstery and incised Cyrillic writing on the underside. 42 by 80 by 27 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Hugh Hefner | Victorian Gothic Revival Hall ChairAn elaborately carved oak chair with a leather upholstered seat and nail head trim. 68.5 x 31 x 20 inches PROVENANCE "Property From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner," Julien's Auctions, November 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER STERLING PLAYBOY LOGO CUFFLINKSA pair of large square swivel-back cufflinks featuring a Playboy Rabbit Head Symbol with a gemset eye against a textured lozenge field. Marked ""Sterling."" Housed in an Addison Taylor box. Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER FOURTH OF JULY WATER SLIDESTwo monumental inflatable waterslides used at Fourth of July parties at the Playboy Mansion. Together with twelve inflatable blowers of various manufactures, most are 1 or 1.5 horsepower. No dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER ANTIQUE SOFAA brown velvet upholstered four seat conversation or lobby sofa. From the Chicago Playboy Mansion. Height, 34 inches; diameter, 64 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER HIGH BACKED CARVED WALNUT VELVETA wingback style hall chair with burnt orange velvet upholstered seat, arms, and back. 53 by 26 1/2 by 19 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER READING GLASSESA pair of faux tortoise frame prescription reading glasses by Hans Custom Optik with ""Hugh Hefner"" printed on the stem in gold lettering, together with a pair of prescription Ray-Ban Aviator readingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER TABLE TOP LIGHTERA Ronson Art Deco lighter with a clock. 3 3/4 by 4 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CONTINENTAL CARVED POLYCHROME GILTWOOD PIERA large rectangular mirror surmounted by a smaller quatrefoil mirror, both with antiques silvered mirror glass, surrounded by carved and painted foliage, serpents and fish. Pictured in season 3, episoSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIR$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hugh Hefner's Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Print of First Playboy Cover Featuring Marilyn Monroe, Initialed by Hugh Hefner, Num$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPlayboy Magazine #v1 #2 January 1954 CGC 5.0 FN- Graded Hugh Hefner 2nd Issue$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Hugh Hefner and Carrie Leigh, Beverly Hills, 1984$100