Sold2022Korean celadon wrapped silver mouth fairy looking plum vaseKorean celadon wrapped silver mouth fairy looking plum vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CELADON DOUBLE GOURD VASEwith raised moulded decoration and scroll handles, seal mark of Qianlong. Provenance: The Carlow Collection 28 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG CRAQUELURE GLAZE COMPRESSED CELESTIAL VASECompressed celestial vase with craquelure glaze. It features tubular lugs and a craquelure glaze on a celadon ground. Qianlong six characters reign mark, Qing Dynasty Measurements: Height: 11 3/4" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CARVED WHITE JADE INSCRIBED BOWL.QING DYNASTYThe deep rounded sides, which rise from the spreading foot to the flared rim, are carved in kaishu with a lengthy inscription followed by a Qianlong yu ti mark and a seal set between key-fret bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ru Type Glazed Vase Qianlong Mark and PeriodH: 36.5cm 仿汝釉撇口瓶See Sold Price
2018A Large Pair of Rare Green Glaze VasesA Large Pair of Rare Green Glaze Vases, with covers, Qianlong Mark, 19th Century, H 84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark.Tea glaze porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 9-3/4 , Diameter: 5-1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Green glaze gilt porcelain vase of Qing DynastyGreen glaze gilt porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark,with base. Vase measure(inch), Height: 10-7/8 , Diameter: 8 .See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue glaze carving porcelain vase of Qing DynastyBlue glaze carving porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 16, Length: 8-1/4 , Width: 8-1/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese monochrome celadon vases with underglaze design on wooden stands, Qianlong mark,Full title: A pair of Chinese monochrome celadon vases with underglaze design on wooden stands, Qianlong mark, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 54,5 cm (incl. stand) H.: 48,5 cm (the vase) The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON GLAZED LEAF-FORM PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERChinese, with pale celadon glaze, in form of a leaf with a cicada on top. Having custom wood stand carved in form of leaf on branches. With six character Qianlong mark in blue on base. L. 14.5 cm (5 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Wall VaseChinese celadon glazed porcelain wall vase, with a ribbed trumpet neck above a round body, the base in the form of a wood stand, the underside with an apocryphal Qianlong mark, 10.75"h. Provenance: prSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Relief Carved Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 8 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Highly Chinese Gilted Red Glaze Dragon and Phoenix Porcelain VaseA Highly Chinese Gilted Red Glaze Dragon and Phoenix Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 34*24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Porcelain VasesA Pair of Porcelain Vases. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 59 cm Mouth Rim Diameter: 25.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CRACKLEGLAZE CELADON ARROW VASE, of Hu form,A CHINESE CRACKLEGLAZE CELADON ARROW VASE, of Hu form, the neck with moulded ribbing, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 11.3in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CRYSTAL COVER VASE WITH POLYCHROME STANDQing dynasty, qianlong period. Vase mouth has chips. Height with out stand: 13 cm, Width: 8 cm. Height with out stand: 5.2 inches, Width: 3.2 inches. Provenance: Bonston Collection, MaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Celadon Glaze Silver Mouth Plum Vase$450
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection Southern Song Dynasty official kiln green glaze silver mouth plum vase$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE, 20TH CENTURY. Covered in a bright even yellow£60(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Crackled Celadon Glazed Porcelain Meiping Vase, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清$750
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE MILLEFLEUR 'BAOFU' VASECA$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)