Sold2024Laurence Herbert Scott (American, 1933 - 2005)'Gray Standing Male Mude.' Pencil on paper. 1968. Signed and dated lower left. 11 x 14". More information about Laurence Herbert Scott can be found at: www.vallots.com/blogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurence Herbert Scott (American, 1933 - 2005)'Blue Male Torso.' Color pencil on paper. 1985. Signed and dated 4 January 1985 upper right. 15 x 21". More information about Laurence Herbert Scott can be found at: www.vallots.com/blogSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005),RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005), A POLYCHROME GLAZED CERAMIC PLATE, "TAOS SPANISH LADY ST I," 1994, of circular form and depicting a white line bust of a lady wearing aqua blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kite Construction (Artist Collaboration) Mid-CenturyPeter McClellan, Laurence Herbert Scott with a frame by Leon Braithwaite. 5 x 34 1/2 x 29".See Sold Price
Sold202447044: Guy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Crooked Lance, paGuy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Crooked Lance, paperback cover, 1989 Oil on canvasboard 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: G&pSee Sold Price
Sold202447024: Guy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The RGuy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The Rocky Mountain Company, paperback cover (three works), 1991 Oil on board 31-1/2 x 24 inches (80&periSee Sold Price
Sold2018Autographed 5,000th strikeout of Nolan RyanMurray Herbert Tinkelman, (American, 1933- ) A "Nolan Ryan" autographed "5000th Strikeout" Lithograph on paper, 25/500 Signed on lower left "Muray Tinkelman" and lower rigth "Nolan Ryan" Approx. h. 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Laurence Davidson (American, b.1930) 'ChristmasHerbert Laurence Davidson (American, b.1930) 'Christmas Fowl' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper left, still life of game birds in rustic wood frame with linen liner Condition: Very Good, no damage nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Davidson O/C, White Horse, 20" x 24"Herbert Laurence Davidson (American, Chicago area, 1930-date) oil on canvas showing a beautiful white horse in a stable made of bleached, rough cut logs. Signed Lower right. Sight size is 19 1/2 by 23See Sold Price
Sold2021"An Invisible Audience Listens" Listed ArtistOriginal Art by Barbara Gallagher - (1933-2005) Listed American artist "An invisible Audience Listens" is Framed in a nice Gold Tone Signed Lower Left. Known for figure, still life painting. RespectedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Wise, (American/Tennessee, Contemporary)Scott Wise (American/Tennessee, Contemporary) "Untitled", 2005 carved stone incised signature and dated at back, on a black presentation plinth. sculpture h. 38", w. 7-1/2", d. 8", base h. 6" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20212PCS ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERSAlice Scott (American/South Carolina/Florida,1924-2005). Pair of watercolors of Charleston Flower Ladies, signed and dated 1947 and 1951. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOTT DUCE, "OLIVE TREE", OIL ON CANVASScott Duce (American b. 1956), "Olive Tree", 2005, oil on canvas with an olive tree landscape scene depicted within a square on an otherwise red canvas with pink edges and a gold line, attribution andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON BASKET WEAVER, WATERCOLOR,Alice Scott Scanland (American/ South Carolina / Florida, 1924-2005). "Basket Weaver, Charleston, SC" -1986, watercolor on mat board. Signed lower right, inscribed and titled verso. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON GOUACHE FIGURESAlice Scott Scanland (American/ South Carolina / Florida, 1924-2005). "Flower Lady, Charleston, SC" -1945 and "Mother and Children at Gate" watercolor and gouache. Both signed lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON FLOWER LADIES, GOUACHEAlice Scott Scanland (American/ South Carolina / Florida, 1924-2005). "Flower Ladies", watercolor and gouache. Signed lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, JSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Texas Cowboys," 2005 gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate stating number 73See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Cowtown Drifter"," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "APP" L/R, framed. 20" x 16" Note: Together with publisher's certifSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Peaceful Encampment," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "164/250" L/R, framed. 24" x 36" Note: Together with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel SNITKOVSKY (1933-2005) Ukrainian - AmericanEmmanuel SNITKOVSKY (1933-2005) ; Jewish Wall of Tears ; 1979 ; ink on paper / framed ; dimensions 60 x 45 cm (23 2/3 x 17 3/4 in.) ; frame size 85 x 70 cm (33 1/2 x 27 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Robert Scott Art Deco Style Goatskin SideboardA designer goatskin sideboard credenza for J. Robert Scott (California) by American designer Sally Sirkin Lewis (born 1933). An Art Deco style design with oblong form body produced in a creamy lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Cowhands on Congress," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate. ProvenanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000
BonhamsMilton Herbert Bancroft (American, 1867-1947) A portrait of a lady in white 14 1/2 10 1/4in (47 ...$200(2 bids)