Sold2016Pr. Large Chinese Pottery TeapotsPair of large Chinese teapots, pottery, decorated with dark blue and green glaze and floral motif, mythical creature head-shaped spout and branch handles, foo dog-shaped finial, 21" h. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Moulded Yixing Pottery TeapotLarge Chinese Moulded Yixing Pottery TeapotLarge Chinese moulded yixing pottery teapot; of rounded form with basket-weave to exterior with crabs, frog and sea shell; seal mark; L: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Yixing Red Pottery Chrysanthemum Teapot and CoverLarge Chinese Yixing Red Pottery Chrysanthemum Teapot and Cover Unmarked. 5 1/4 x 8 x 5 1/4 in. Property from the Collections of Loyd F. and Linda F. CrawleySee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Shiwan Pottery Ewer 23''x18''. ALarge Chinese Shiwan Pottery Ewer 23''x18''. A polychrome lead glazed large handled teapot or ewer with carved calligraphy and prunus branch motifs. Figural dragon head spout. Some slight chipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT AND COVER Late Qing/Republic upon anA RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT AND COVER Late Qing/Republic upon an associated stand. Teapot 34 cm x 16 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection Japanese/Chinese TeapotsA collection of 14 teapots, each with side-handle or "Kyusu", several of which are Yixing ware Chinese examples, and still others which are pottery or stoneware. Largest diameter 5.5" (including diameSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc CHINESE SHIWAN POTTERY FIGURES5 Chinese Shiwan pottery mud man figurines. Each depicts a man, possibly Daoist immortal, seated upon a large rock. Some figures depicted with teacups or teapots. Five figures signed to underside. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Southern Dynasties Chinese Pottery TeapotSouthern dynasties Chinese pottery teapot, 6" h. Provenance: From an important Massachusetts private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large clay teapot, with calligraphy carvings. H: 4" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large handled clay teapot, with maker's mark on the bottom. H: 7.5" x W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE POTTERY TEAPOT - SIGNEDUnusual antique Chinese pottery teapot in a double-hexagon design with chimera spout and finial, bamboo-form sides and embossed bats. Stamped on base, small repair to lid. 8.5 x 4 in high. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE POTTERY TEAPOTFour character mark on the bottom. painted with pine needle on the body. H: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pottery Teapot Lth. 7 3/8". Together with aChinese Pottery Teapot Lth. 7 3/8". Together with a Chinese Pottery Covered Jar with figural handles. Ht. 3 3/4" W. 8 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY TEAPOT WITH JADE HANDLEInscriptions to body. Mark to the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Teapot, Hall MarkChinese Pottery Teapot, Hall Mark, measuring 5 inches long, 2.5 inches tall and 3 wide, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Pottery TeapotsTwo Chinese Pottery Teapots, incl. enameled zisha with brass handle, h. 8 1/4 in., w. 9 1/2 in.; and blue and white porcelain with metal handle, h. 6 1/2 in., w. 7 in.; together with monumental ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Thai Parcel-Gilt and Polychromed Wood Group ofA Thai Parcel-Gilt and Polychromed Wood Group of Fourteen Musicians and Attendants With two Chinese pottery large seals. Height of group 14 x length 77 inches; dimensions of seals 16 and 10 x width 4See Sold Price
Sold2016(16) PIECE ASIAN TEA GROUPincludes a Chinese pottery teapot with foo dog finial, 14 various tea cups including lacquered wood and porcelain sets, and a papier mache tea caddySee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰$750
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese polychrome Shiwan pottery figure of Li Tieguai, 19th C.€400