Sold2024BRASS & BRUSHED STEEL GLASS TOP COCKTAIL TABLE WITH FIGURAL LION MOUNTS 17.5" X 39.5" 31.5"BRASS & BRUSHED STEEL GLASS TOP COCKTAIL TABLE WITH FIGURAL LION MOUNTS 17.5" X 39.5" 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MAISON JANSEN STYLE RAMS HEAD & HOOF COFFEE TABLEVintage Cocktail Table, mid-20th c., having a brushed steel frame with x-form stretcher base, with brass ram's head corners, acorn form stretcher finial and hoof form feet; inset beveled glass top, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Brass Finish Low TableSquare smoked glass top cocktail table on brass finish steel support. Dimensions: 38" W x 38" D x 15"H; See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS STYLE BRUSHED STEEL COFFEE TABLEGlass top. Brushed steel and brass base. Dimensions: H 16" x W 60" x D 30" Condition: large scallop chip to two edges and flea bite chips on glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MID-CENTURY GLASS TOP SIDE TABLES2 tables, brushed steel and brass with inset glass tops, unmarked Dimensions: Larger: H 22" x W 30" x D 20" Small: H 18" x W 21" x D 19" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Brass & Chrome Side Table w Lion PawNeoclassical Style Brass & Brushed Chrome Side Table with Lion Paw Feet & Glass Top. Measures 24 inches high x 18 inches wide x 14 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency-Style Cocktail Table20th century, steel and brass rectangular frame with laurel wreath side supports and glass top. Dimensions: 36.25 " W x 26.00 " D x 18.25 "H; See Sold Price
Sold2022French style brushed steel and brass coffee tableFrench style brushed steel and brass coffee table, 20th c., scrolled base, rectangular glass top, unmarked, 16"h x 40.5"l x 20"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 130 East End Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH MODERN BRUSHED STEEL NESTING TABLESWith glass tops and brass finials. C. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: (Taller) H 24" x W 24" x D 18.25" Condition: Light surface oxidation, a few finish losses to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Neoclassical Style Brass and Chromed Steel Glass-Top Coffee TableA Neoclassical Style Brass and Chromed Steel Glass-Top Coffee Table 20th Century Height 18 1/2 x width 36 1/4 x depth 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS SWAN ACCENTED GLASS-TOP COFFEE TABLEGlass top coffee table, 20th c., rising on a black steel framed accented with brass swan heads at each corner, rising on pad foot scrolled supports joined by an X stretcher with brass finial, 18"h, 39See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM JANSEN STYLE GLASSTOP COFFEE TABLESteel frame. Brass accents. Glass top. 18" h x 42" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES HOLLIS JONES LUCITE GLASSTOP COFFEE TABLELucite with brass mounts. Beveled glass top. 16"h. x 60"w. x 28"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base witUnusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base with Glass Top. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Brass Ram or Ibex Dining Table, Alain ChervetAttributed to Alain Chervet (French, b. 1944), circa 1970s. A Hollywood Regency style large figural dining table with thick rectangular glass top on two cast brass figural elements representing opposiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Villa (Nicaraguan, 1953-2021) Console TableMario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021) Figural Console Table 1992, verdigris-patinated steel and glass, the rectangular glass top supported by a base of stylized trees, horses and figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jenazi Modern Etched Brass Cocktail TableModern cocktail table featuring an etched brass top, signed Jenazi. Tabletop is etched with a deep ribbed border which frames a centralized abstract design. Circa 1970. Measures approx 12" H x 59.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Maison Jansen style steel and brass etageresPair Maison Jansen style steel and brass etageres, c. 1970s, brushed steel frames with brass fittings, glass shelves, no visible marks, 77.5"h x 31.5"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS SCULPTED STEEL DINING TABLE PE 24Paul Evans for Directional dining table. Model PE-24. Having two welded and patinated steel and brass pedestal bases with rectangular glass top. Signed to one pedestal "PE 69".Measurements:The glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans PE Brutalist Stalagmite Dining TableBronzed resin over steel with thick glass top in rectangular shape. Signed P.E. 69. Base measures 28" x 64" x 32". Glass measures 84" x 48". Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. ScratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Tray TableLouis XV-style figural ornate table in the manner of F. Linke. Removable glass top. [31 3/4" L x 22" D x 37" H]. Bears broken leg, sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Figural Bronze Mounted Inlaid Wood Round TablesA Pair of Figural Bronze Mounted Inlaid Wood Round Tables with Glass Tops. H 31\" x W 35\"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000