Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved EagleEarly folk art wooden carved eagle. 12" wing span, 10 1/2" Ht.. Comes with custom stand. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Eaglesigned G. Huby. Circa 1940s. 20 1/2" wing span. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN EAGLE 45 1/2" WING SPANFOLK ART CARVED WOODEN EAGLE 45 1/2" WING SPANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Daniel Strawser Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle Circa 1987Stunning Daniel Strawser (1943-2023) Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle Circa 1987, that is in outstanding condition and vivid colors. Signed on base DS 87. Fresh from a collection in Atlanta area and was pSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN EAGLELATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENT FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN FULL FIGURED EAGLE ON WOODEN PLINTH W/ SHELF ON BACK - 19 1/2" T X 15 1/2" W - IN NATURAL FINISH, MINOR SPLITS & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle w/ Shield by Ken Kirby / 11 1/4"H x 31 1/4"LFolk Art Carved Wooden Eagle w/ Shield by Ken Kirby / 11 1/4"H x 31 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle 12"H X 25 1/2"WFolk Art Carved Wooden Eagle 12"H X 25 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle Placque.Wingspan 41 inches, height 22 inches, circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Carved Wooden EagleTitle: Folk Art Carved Wooden Eagle Date/Period: early to mid 20th c. Material: Wood Dimension: 7" x 6 1/2" Description: Masterfully carved in the mid-Atlantic states around 1950 - 1980s. Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden EagleEarly 19th century folk art, carved wooden eagle. Attributed to Shimmel. H. 11 in - W. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Carved Wooden Eagle Folk Art SculptureLarge Carved Wooden Eagle, Folk Art Sculpture,done in the Schimmel tradition, painted in polychrome colors. Carved and signed by Keith Collis (wood carver Lancaster Pa) Purchased by Cullman & Kravis aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle SculptureTitle: Eagle Sculpture Date/Period: Late 20th Century Materials: Wood Size: 4" h x 6" w Description: Carved Wooden Folk Art Eagle Sculpture Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Copson Wooden Carved EagleEagle carved by Jerry Copson 32 1/2" L x 14 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Clark Wooden Carved Eaglecontemporary, in the style of Willhem Schimmell 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART WOODEN EAGLE WITH DRAPED FLAG.Probably American, late-19th Century. Colorful red and yellow shield with carved eagle above. May have been from a circus wagon or carousel. 21.5"h. 19.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLELG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLE - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price