Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Wooden Carved Wall Hang MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 27" tall x 32" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART CARVED ELK HEAD WITH REAL ANTLERSLife-Sized Black Walnut Carving, fully detailed, mounted on a hardwood plaque, having an authentic rack attached by pegs but removable. Found in Maine. A slip of paper on the back indicates this was cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art wooden carved & painted white swan - 29" long x 10" deep x 19 1/2" tallFolk Art wooden carved & painted white swan - 29" long x 10" deep x 19 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art wooden carved & scratch decorated pipe - w birds, snake, turtle, bear, beaver, coyote &Folk art wooden carved & scratch decorated pipe - w birds, snake, turtle, bear, beaver, coyote & deer plus interesting 2 figures playing ball - 26 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Owlcarved out of oak, stands 11" tall. Date 1864 carved in bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wooden Carved ElementFolk art polychrome painted wooden element. 32" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wooden Carved FigurePolychrome painted carved wooden figure with articulated arms. Comes with custom stand. 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art wooden carved & painted dog - beagle - 17" long x 10" tallFolk art wooden carved & painted dog - beagle - 17" long x 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Folk Art Wooden Carved BirdsPair of folk art wooden painted and carved birds. Heads remove. 29" L., 34" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1900 Folk Art wooden carved & painted figure ofca 1900 Folk Art wooden carved & painted figure of George Washington - 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wooden Carved FiguresSet of (8) polychrome painted wooden carved figures. Tallest 8" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved OwlCarved out of walnut, glass eyes and metal claw feet. 18" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art wooden carved arrow form weathervane overFolk Art wooden carved arrow form weathervane over primitive directionals off a Scotland, CT barn - 44" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved & Painted Carnival Headearly 20th century, glass eyes, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wooden Carved Sea CaptainFolk Art wooden carved and painted sea captain. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and American Folk Art, Cuban and Haitian art. A portion of their Tramp art collection onSee Sold Price