Sold2023Handel Bronze Floor Lamp BaseWith harp and floral design base, original brown patina, with glass mercury shade - not original, Unsigned, 59 H x 13 1/2 W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Bronze Floor Lamp BaseHarp form with round cast dart base, original dark brown patina. 59" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL BRONZE STANDING FLOOR LAMP BASEHANDEL BRONZE STANDING FLOOR LAMP BASE: 20th c., America. Bronze lamp with bell shaped harp, 56.5"h x 13.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Bronze Floor Lamp & Cattail ShadeArts & Crafts Handel bronze floor lamp having a cylindrical standard, five socket cluster and bulbous shaped base. Fitted with a metal overlay cattail pattern shade comprised of eight (8) shaped panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDEL Signed Bronze Floor Lamp And Shade.A wonderful Handel continuous Ivy Butterscotch floor lamp with signed base and shade. - Dimensions: 65"H, shade: 65"H, shade 21.5" dia x 9" h. (Note: 9/1/20 updated dimensions)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Bronze Bridge Floor Lamp, Slag ShadeThe Handel Lamp Company patinated bronze bridge floor lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, early 20th century, the caramel and green leaded glass shade supported by an adjustable tripod lamp base with spade feSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL Antique Bronze Floor Lamp. Art Nouveau Form withHANDEL Antique Bronze Floor Lamp. Art Nouveau Form with round metal shade. Marked on Base. -- Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019HANDEL Antique Bronze Floor Lamp. Art Nouveau ForHANDEL Antique Bronze Floor Lamp. Art Nouveau Form with round metal shade. Marked on Base. -- Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot of Lamp Bases etc.Lot consists of two bronze lamp bases, a single light and a double light. The single is signed Handel. Also includes a bronze floor lamp top that held a bell type glass shade. Two lamp bases are approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handel floor lamp crafted of bronze. Marked "HANDEL" to bottom. Measures approx. 57 1/4"Antique Handel floor lamp crafted of bronze. Marked "HANDEL" to bottom. Measures approx. 57 1/4" height x 14" width x 10" depth. Will fit a shade with approx. 2 1/2" diameter base. No shade. Unsure ifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Bronze Floor LampBronze base and stem, Manner of Handel, with Vaseline Glass Spacer. Lamp head is a replacement. Fine old brown Patina. 57" tall with shade. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL ART NOUVEAU HARP FLOOR LAMPHANDEL ART NOUVEAU HARP FLOOR LAMP, cased glass dome shade with a bronze finished and glue-chipped surface, raised on a Handel harp floor lamp base retaining the original socket, underside felt wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Bell Harp Floor Lamp, Handel, Steuben ShadeThe bronzed metal floor lamp base with narrow column raised over a circular base, in the style of Tiffany, fitted with an iridescent / aurene red bell shade (possibly Steuben), metal with medium brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANDEL FLOOR LAMP BASE.Second quarter 20th century. Cast white metal with bronze patinization, foliate trefoil base and cast incised "Handel" under one foot. 59.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Leaded Glass Floor LampHandel Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Conical shade w/ floral drop sides on Handel style, bronze base. Shade has caramel slag glass down to a 6" irregular border of yellow/ amber flowers & opalescent greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical ShadeLeaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical Shade. Shade has colorful green & yellow glass on Handel style bronze base. Excellent Shade w/ green & yellow slag glass w/ oval design. Very Unusual. Base has 4 BrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Harp Floor LampPatinated Bronze harp-form floor lamp with varied patina and finish. Unsigned, case iron weighted base. Cord should be replaced. 57" tall, accepts a 10"-12" shade with a 2.25" fitter. Keywords: AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Harp Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Handel harp floor lamp. 20th century. Patinated bronze. Singed to base with cloth label. No shade. Working. MEASUREMENTS: 60 " high x 13 " wide. CONDITION: Patination. Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Floor LampHandel Floor Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade and base signed HANDEL. Ht. 5 ft. 7 in. Shade Dia. 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass ShadeHandel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass Shade, 62"x 18.5", Acid Cut Bird And Scroll Design, Shade Signed Handel #7719, Artist Signed "RC", Electrified Bronze Base, Two Light, Incredible Peacock Design, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Handel, Cattail Overlay Floor LampStyle of Handel, Cattail Overlay Floor Lamp Overlay glass panel shade on a bronze lily pad base. Ht. 64 1/2 Shade Dia 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018*HANDEL FLOOR LAMPHaving bronze base and reverse painted shade depicting moon over beach scene with sailboats, marked on fabric on bottom "Handel", shade marked "Handel 6574", approximate height of lamp 57 1/2", diametSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze Floor LampLacking glass shade. 5'4"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp Basemodel number 428; stamped "Tiffany Studios / New York / 428"; with associated glass shade 57 x 14 in. (144.8 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Petite Floor Lamp Artichoke Curved Glass Shade c1910$800