Sold2021Piedmont Cigarette AdvertisingEarly Piedmont Cigarette advertising poster in original frame. Overall 38 3/4" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Era Piedmont Tobacco Cigarettes Advertising Chair w/ Porcelain SignStandard size chair. 20" deep x 16" wide x 32" tall. Missing seat slats.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Borax Death Valley Sign w Original FrameThis exceptional Borax advertising sign is in its original frame. It is titled "Pacific Coast Borax Co's Death Valley Team". This lithograph sign was printed by the Carqueville Litho Company of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MILL CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN IN FRAMEOld Mill Cigarettes cardboard Advertising Sign. All original with nice image and colors. Still in original Old Mill Cigarettes Frame. Few spots of loss on top of litho. Displays great. 25"x19" ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #2Overall 41.25" wide x 26" tall - stamped Property Coca Cola Kay Products - fits 35.75" x 20" signSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #335.5" x 34" overall - stamped property coca cola kay products - fits a 29.5" wide x 28.5" tall sign - missing the signSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #1Overall 35.5" wide x 27" tall - stamped Property Coca Cola - Fits a 30" x 20" sign - 3 varieties availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and still has the original stamped Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes frame. The frame has a few rubs and scrapes and one chip to the upper back edge. The cardboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mecca Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original "Mecca Cigarettes" marked wooden frame. It is dated 1912. There are a few nicks and marks on the sign as well as some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIEDMONT ADVERTISING ON TIN.Lithographed advertising on tin, for Piedmont cigarettes, depicting 'Washingtons Return To Mount Vernon', dated 1916 in original frame, overall 23.5” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hartford Steam Boiler Advertising SignHartford Steam Boiler Lithograph on tin. Original frame. Original metal agent frame tag on the original frame, J.L. Smith, General Agent Providence, RI. Frame size: H 15-3/4", W 22", opening: H 13 -1/See Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDMONT CIGARETTES 10 FOR 5¢ FRAMED ADVERTISING.The iconic Piedmont Girl in the original "Piedmont Cigarettes" stamped frame. CONDITION: Water staining throughout and edge wear. Retains decent color. This particular piece would improve with a goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "STORE" ADVERTISING SIGN.Late 19th century. Original green sanded ground with gold painted raised lettered "Store". Original surrounding frame. Some wear. 17.75"h. 38"w. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, MitchelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miami Sales Candy Advertising SignSand textured tin with original wood frame .From Miamitown Ohio country store. Advertising sign for wholesale candy and paper. 60"H x 28"W. Fair condition.See Sold Price